Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Adam Jinks CA Evergreen Squash Club Courtenay Davies No -
- Rod Fong CA Hollyburn Country Club Rob Fought No -
- Tessa Breukels CA Vancouver Lawn Tennis Club Nicola Martin No -
[4] Derrick Cameron Multnomah Athletic Club Rick Ng No -
[3] James Clapperton Glencoe Club Michael Letourneau No -
- Snehal Lakhani UG Evergreen Squash Club Will Stiphout No -
- David Sciuk CA The Cambridge Club Mike Lavigne No -
[2] Robert Ockeloen Hollyburn Country Club Ben Block No -
[1] Courtenay Davies CA Evergreen Squash Club Adam Jinks No -
[2] Ben Block Hollyburn Country Club Robert Ockeloen No -
[3] Michael Letourneau CA Glencoe Club James Clapperton No -
[4] Rick Ng CA Vancouver Racquets Club Derrick Cameron No -
- Will Stiphout NL Evergreen Squash Club Snehal Lakhani No -
- Nicola Martin CA Jericho Tennis Club Tessa Breukels No -
- Mike Lavigne CA Evergreen Squash Club David Sciuk No -
- Rob Fought US Hollyburn Country Club Rod Fong No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1574880300
2019-11-27 6:45pm
A1 EVE - Doubles
Adam Jinks [1]
Courtenay Davies [1]
Rod Fong
Rob Fought
15-13, 15-13, 12-15, 15-13
1575058500
2019-11-29 8:15pm
A2 VRC - Doubles Court 1
Tessa Breukels
Nicola Martin
Derrick Cameron [4]
Rick Ng [4]
0-3
1575043200
2019-11-29 4:00pm
A3 EVE - Doubles
James Clapperton [3]
Michael Letourneau [3]
Snehal Lakhani
Will Stiphout
1-3
1575053100
2019-11-29 6:45pm
A4 EVE - Doubles
David Sciuk
Mike Lavigne
Robert Ockeloen [2]
Ben Block [2]
0-3
1575115200
2019-11-30 12:00pm
A5 EVE - Doubles
Adam Jinks [1]
Courtenay Davies [1]
Derrick Cameron [4]
Rick Ng [4]
3-0
1575118800
2019-11-30 1:00pm
A6 EVE - Doubles
Snehal Lakhani
Will Stiphout
Robert Ockeloen [2]
Ben Block [2]
0-3
1575201600
2019-12-01 12:00pm
A7 EVE - Doubles
Adam Jinks [1]
Courtenay Davies [1]
Robert Ockeloen [2]
Ben Block [2]
3-0
1575107100
2019-11-30 9:45am
B1 VRC - Doubles Court 1
Rod Fong
Rob Fought
James Clapperton [3]
Michael Letourneau [3]
3-1
1575109800
2019-11-30 10:30am
B2 VRC - Doubles Court 1
David Sciuk
Mike Lavigne
Tessa Breukels
Nicola Martin
3-2
1575198000
2019-12-01 11:00am
B3 VLT - Doubles Court
Rod Fong
Rob Fought
David Sciuk
Mike Lavigne
3-2