Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA048683 GC A1 [1] Anè DANNHAUSER BYE 3 4 TSA051420 TSA051652 GE GN Jordan ARMSTRONG Danielle VAN DEN BERG 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA051074 TSA051322 GE NWP Shelby DOS SANTOS Zoe VERMAAK Walkover 7 8 TSA051287 GN A4 BYE [7] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 9 10 TSA051303 GN A5 [3] Isabella BASSON BYE 11 12 TSA051527 TSA051387 GN GC Annie VAN SCHALKWYK (Ret.) Ida FRIBERG Retirement 13 14 TSA051388 TSA051312 GN GN Kyla GOBBY Kara HEYL 6-0, 6-1 15 16 TSA048608 MPUM A8 BYE [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 17 18 TSA048649 GE A9 [6] Tyrah COOK BYE 19 20 TSA051297 TSA111045 GC GN Anri VAN DER WALT Nadine JACOBS 6-3, 6-4 21 22 TSA051545 TSA051326 GC GN Nadia MARGARITOV Sane' VAN NIEKERK 6-0, 6-1 23 24 TSA071151 GE A12 BYE [4] Danielle CHAPMAN 25 26 TSA04773 GC A13 [8] Alexis BANDUCCI BYE 27 28 TSA051651 TSA051222 NWP GN kc LIEBENBERG Leone DU BRUYN 6-3, 6-0 29 30 TSA051416 TSA051845 GC NWP Simone BANDUCCI Leruscha SNYMAN 6-2, 6-0 31 32 TSA051284 MPUM A16 BYE [2] Arili BOSHOFF [1] Anè DANNHAUSER Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-0, 6-1 Zoe VERMAAK [7] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-1, 6-2 [3] Isabella BASSON Ida FRIBERG 6-0, 6-1 Kyla GOBBY [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-0, 6-0 [6] Tyrah COOK Anri VAN DER WALT 6-1, 6-2 Sane' VAN NIEKERK [4] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-2, 6-0 [8] Alexis BANDUCCI Leone DU BRUYN 6-0, 6-2 Simone BANDUCCI [2] Arili BOSHOFF 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 [1] Anè DANNHAUSER [7] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-1, 6-0 [3] Isabella BASSON [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-3, 6-1 [6] Tyrah COOK [4] Danielle CHAPMAN 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 [8] Alexis BANDUCCI [2] Arili BOSHOFF 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 [1] Anè DANNHAUSER [3] Isabella BASSON 6-2, 6-4 [4] Danielle CHAPMAN [8] Alexis BANDUCCI 6-2, 6-0 [3] Isabella BASSON [4] Danielle CHAPMAN 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 [4] Danielle CHAPMAN
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER [8] Alexis BANDUCCI 6-3, 6-7, 10-5 3/4 Playoff [8] Alexis BANDUCCI
[7] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF [6] Tyrah COOK Walkover 7/8 Playoff [7] Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
Shelby DOS SANTOS kc LIEBENBERG 7-5, 6-1 19/20 Playoff kc LIEBENBERG
L1 BYE Nadine JACOBS 23/24 Playoff Nadine JACOBS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[2] Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[3] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
[4] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[5] Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
[6] Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly No -
[7] Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
[8] Alexis BANDUCCI Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Shelby DOS SANTOS Holy Rosary High No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Leruscha Snyman Rustenburg High No -
- Zoe Vermaak Rustenburg Primary No -
- Danielle Van Den Berg ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Anri Van der Walt Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Simone Banducci Bedfordview Country Club No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Nadine Jacobs ZA Groenkloof Tennis Stadium No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A2 Tuks - Court 2
Jordan Armstrong
Danielle Van Den Berg
6-2, 6-0
N/A A3 Tuks - Court 3
Shelby DOS SANTOS
(Did not play)
Zoe Vermaak
Walkover
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A6 Tuks - Court 4
Annie van Schalkwyk
(Ret.)
Ida Friberg
Retired
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A7 Tuks - Court 5
Kyla Gobby
Kara Heyl
6-0, 6-1
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A10 Tuks - Court 6
Anri Van der Walt
Nadine Jacobs
6-3, 6-4
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A11 Tuks - Court 7
Nadia margaritov
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
0-6, 1-6
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A14 Tuks - Court 8
kc liebenberg
Leone du Bruyn
3-6, 0-6
1578647700
2020-01-10 9:15am
A15 Tuks - Court 9
Simone Banducci
Leruscha Snyman
6-2, 6-0
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A17 Tuks - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Jordan Armstrong
6-0, 6-1
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A18 Tuks - Court 5
Zoe Vermaak
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
1-6, 2-6
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A19 Tuks - Court 6
Isabella Basson [3]
Ida Friberg
6-0, 6-1
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A20 Tuks - Court 7
Kyla Gobby
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
0-6, 0-6
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A21 Tuks - Court 8
Tyrah COOK [6]
Anri Van der Walt
6-1, 6-2
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A22 Tuks - Court 9
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
2-6, 0-6
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A23 Tuks - Court 10
Alexis BANDUCCI [8]
Leone du Bruyn
6-0, 6-2
1578656700
2020-01-10 11:45am
A24 Tuks - Court 11
Simone Banducci
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
3-6, 6-4, 1-6
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
A25 Tuks - Court 7
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
6-1, 6-0
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
A26 Tuks - Court 8
Isabella Basson [3]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
6-3, 6-1
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
A27 Tuks - Court 9
Tyrah COOK [6]
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
6-2, 2-6, 3-6
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
A28 Tuks - Court 10
Alexis BANDUCCI [8]
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
3-6, 6-0, 7-5
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
A29 Tuks - Court 6
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Isabella Basson [3]
2-6, 4-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
A30 Tuks - Court 7
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
Alexis BANDUCCI [8]
6-2, 6-0
1578906900
2020-01-13 9:15am
A31 Tuks - Court 4
Isabella Basson [3]
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
6-1, 2-6, 1-6
1578906900
2020-01-13 9:15am
B1 Tuks - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Alexis BANDUCCI [8]
3-6, 7-6, 5-10
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
C1 Tuks - Court 8
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
1-6, 0-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
C2 Tuks - Court 9
Tyrah COOK [6]
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
4-6, 2-6
1578829500
2020-01-12 11:45am
C3 Tuks - Court 12
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
4-6, 3-6
N/A D1 Tuks - Court 13
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
Tyrah COOK [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
E1 Tuks - Court 11
Jordan Armstrong
Zoe Vermaak
6-2, 6-4
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
E2 Tuks - Court 12
Ida Friberg
Kyla Gobby
0-6, 4-6
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
E3 Tuks - Court 13
Anri Van der Walt
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
5-7, 2-6
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
E4 Tuks - Court 14
Leone du Bruyn
Simone Banducci
1-6, 2-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
E5 Tuks - Court 10
Jordan Armstrong
Kyla Gobby
2-6, 0-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
E6 Tuks - Court 11
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Simone Banducci
4-6, 4-6
N/A E7 Tuks - Court 14
Kyla Gobby
Simone Banducci
(Did not play)
Walkover
1578829500
2020-01-12 11:45am
F1 Tuks - Court 15
Jordan Armstrong
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
(Ret.)
Retired
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
G1 Tuks - Court 12
Zoe Vermaak
Ida Friberg
1-6, 1-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
G2 Tuks - Court 13
Anri Van der Walt
Leone du Bruyn
6-1, 6-1
1578829500
2020-01-12 11:45am
G3 Tuks - Court 16
Ida Friberg
Anri Van der Walt
6-3, 6-4
1578834000
2020-01-12 1:00pm
H1 Tuks - Court 1
Zoe Vermaak
Leone du Bruyn
(Ret.)
Retired
1578734100
2020-01-11 9:15am
I9 Tuks - Court 15
Danielle Van Den Berg
Shelby DOS SANTOS
1-6, 7-5, 6-10
1578738600
2020-01-11 10:30am
I11 Tuks - Court 1
Nadine Jacobs
Nadia margaritov
1-6, 0-6
1578738600
2020-01-11 10:30am
I12 Tuks - Court 2
kc liebenberg
Leruscha Snyman
6-2, 6-2
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
I13 Tuks - Court 14
Shelby DOS SANTOS
Kara Heyl
1-6, 4-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
I14 Tuks - Court 15
Nadia margaritov
kc liebenberg
6-3, 6-0
1578834000
2020-01-12 1:00pm
I15 Tuks - Court 2
Kara Heyl
Nadia margaritov
6-7, 1-6
1578834000
2020-01-12 1:00pm
J1 Tuks - Court 3
Shelby DOS SANTOS
kc liebenberg
5-7, 1-6
1578820500
2020-01-12 9:15am
K2 Tuks - Court 16
Nadine Jacobs
Leruscha Snyman
3-6, 7-5, 3-10
1578834000
2020-01-12 1:00pm
K3 Tuks - Court 4
Danielle Van Den Berg
Leruscha Snyman
3-6, 2-6