Print

[3] Henk VAN DER POST Michiel Paul HEYNS 6-1, 2-6, 10-3 Position 3-4 [3] Henk VAN DER POST
Ruan HOFFMAN Juan-Pierre CROUS 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 Position 7-8 Juan-Pierre CROUS
F1 BYE Keanu KENNEDY Position 11-12 Keanu KENNEDY
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[2] Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary No -
[3] Henk Van Der Post Lapesa Tennis Club No -
[4] Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Juan-Pierre Crous ZA Fichardpark Primary No -
- Keanu Kennedy ZA Ladybrand Primary No -
- Joran Jacobs President Brand Primary No -
- Michiel Paul Heyns Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Adriaan Kruger Vrede Primary No -
- Emile Aucamp Willem Postma Primary No -
- Heinrich Brisley Willem Postma Primary No -
- Heindre Serfontein ZA Truida Kestell No -
- Ruan HOFFMAN Willem Postma Primary No -
- Franklin Orji ZA Grey college No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 FS TS - Court 4
Emile Aucamp
(Did not play)
Heindre Serfontein
Walkover
1580475600
2020-01-31 1:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 5
Henk Van Der Post [3]
Joran Jacobs
6-0, 6-0
1580475600
2020-01-31 1:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 6
Heinrich Brisley
Ruan HOFFMAN
6-7(3), 2-6
1580475600
2020-01-31 1:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 7
Michiel Paul Heyns
Keanu Kennedy
6-0, 6-1
1580475600
2020-01-31 1:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 8
Adriaan Kruger
Alexander Bell [4]
0-6, 0-6
1580475600
2020-01-31 1:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 9
Juan-Pierre Crous
Franklin Orji
6-7, 6-2, 10-7
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
A9 FS TS - Court 4
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Heindre Serfontein
6-3, 6-1
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
A10 FS TS - Court 5
Henk Van Der Post [3]
Ruan HOFFMAN
6-4, 6-1
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 6
Michiel Paul Heyns
Alexander Bell [4]
6-2, 6-4
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
A12 FS TS - Court 7
Juan-Pierre Crous
Matthew Goodchild [2]
2-6, 0-6
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
A13 FS TS - Court 4
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Henk Van Der Post [3]
6-1, 6-1
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
A14 FS TS - Court 5
Michiel Paul Heyns
Matthew Goodchild [2]
3-6, 5-7
1580630400
2020-02-02 8:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 8
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Matthew Goodchild [2]
6-3, 6-1
1580630400
2020-02-02 8:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 9
Henk Van Der Post [3]
Michiel Paul Heyns
6-1, 2-6, 10-3
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
C1 FS TS - Court 6
Heindre Serfontein
Ruan HOFFMAN
6-0, 6-0
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
C2 FS TS - Court 7
Alexander Bell [4]
Juan-Pierre Crous
7-6, 2-6, 10-2
1580630400
2020-02-02 8:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 10
Heindre Serfontein
Alexander Bell [4]
6-1, 6-0
1580630400
2020-02-02 8:00am
D1 FS TS - Court 11
Ruan HOFFMAN
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-3, 2-6, 6-10
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
E2 FS TS - Court 8
Joran Jacobs
Heinrich Brisley
2-6, 0-6
1580544000
2020-02-01 8:00am
E3 FS TS - Court 9
Keanu Kennedy
Adriaan Kruger
6-3, 6-0
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
E6 FS TS - Court 8
Keanu Kennedy
Franklin Orji
2-6, 2-6
1580630400
2020-02-02 8:00am
E7 FS TS - Court 12
Heinrich Brisley
Franklin Orji
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1580556600
2020-02-01 11:30am
G3 FS TS - Court 16
Joran Jacobs
Adriaan Kruger
6-2, 6-2