Print

Josh CRONJE (Ret.) [2] Lwazi NGWENYA 5-0 (Ret.) Position 3-4 [2] Lwazi NGWENYA
D1 Jannik GEVERS BYE Position 7-8 Jannik GEVERS
[4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3] Francois VAN WYK 6-4, 6-4 Position 11-12 [3] Francois VAN WYK
Andre HARTMAN Henco DU PLOOY 6-2, 6-0 Position 15-16 Henco DU PLOOY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High No -
[2] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
[4] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Andre Hartman Lichtenburg High No -
- Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Logan Gavin Engela ZA German Country Club No -
- Wilco CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Jannik GEVERS Belgrave Tennis Club Yes Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
- Rechardt Von Wielligh Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Jean Badenhorst
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A1 Koedo - Court 1
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Wian ROOTHMAN
3-6, 2-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A2 Koedo - Court 2
Logan Gavin Engela
Wilco CILLIERS
3-6, 1-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A3 Koedo - Court 3
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
Jannik GEVERS
3-6, 1-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A4 Koedo - Court 4
Josh CRONJE
Andre Hartman
6-4, 5-7, 10-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A5 Koedo - Court 5
Logan STOLTZ
Henco DU PLOOY
6-1, 6-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A6 Koedo - Court 6
Dohan CILLIERS
Francois VAN WYK [3]
6-3, 6-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A7 Koedo - Court 7
Erich SULLWALD
Tristian DU PLESSIS
3-6, 3-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A8 Koedo - Court 8
Rechardt Von Wielligh
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
1-6, 4-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A9 Koedo - Court 6
Wian ROOTHMAN
Wilco CILLIERS
6-1, 6-1
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A10 Koedo - Court 7
Jannik GEVERS
Josh CRONJE
6-1, 5-7, 7-10
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A11 Koedo - Court 8
Logan STOLTZ
Dohan CILLIERS
1-6, 1-6
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
A12 Koedo - Court 1
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
1-6, 7-5, 4-10
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A13 Koedo - Court 1
Wian ROOTHMAN
Josh CRONJE
6-1, 6-1
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A14 Koedo - Court 2
Dohan CILLIERS
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
6-4, 4-6, 10-7
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
A15 Koedo - Court 2
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dohan CILLIERS
6-0, 6-0
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
B1 Koedo - Court 3
Josh CRONJE
(Ret.)
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
0-5
Retired
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
C1 Koedo - Court 1
Wilco CILLIERS
Jannik GEVERS
6-4, 6-4
N/A C2 -
Logan STOLTZ
(Did not play)
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Walkover
N/A C3 Koedo - Court 4
Wilco CILLIERS
Tristian DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E1 Koedo - Court 2
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Logan Gavin Engela
2-6, 7-5, 10-8
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E2 Koedo - Court 3
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
Andre Hartman
6-4, 6-2
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E3 Koedo - Court 4
Henco DU PLOOY
Francois VAN WYK [3]
4-6, 6-3, 3-10
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E4 Koedo - Court 5
Erich SULLWALD
Rechardt Von Wielligh
7-5, 7-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E5 Koedo - Court 3
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
6-2, 6-2
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E6 Koedo - Court 4
Francois VAN WYK [3]
Erich SULLWALD
2-6, 1-6
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
E7 Koedo - Court 5
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Erich SULLWALD
6-3, 6-7, 7-10
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
F1 Koedo - Court 6
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
Francois VAN WYK [3]
4-6, 4-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
G1 Koedo - Court 5
Logan Gavin Engela
Andre Hartman
6-3, 6-1
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
G2 Koedo - Court 6
Henco DU PLOOY
Rechardt Von Wielligh
2-6, 4-6
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
G3 Koedo - Court 7
Logan Gavin Engela
Rechardt Von Wielligh
6-0, 6-0
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
H1 Koedo - Court 8
Andre Hartman
Henco DU PLOOY
2-6, 0-6