Print

[1] Jordan GEORGIEV Rethabile RAKGOLE 6-4, 6-1 Position 3-4 [1] Jordan GEORGIEV
D1 BYE Batsomi MAROBELA Position 7-8 Batsomi MAROBELA
Kyle NEL Maksim MIHIC 6-3, 6-3 Position 11-12 Kyle NEL
H1 BYE Mikael V NIEKERK Position 15-16 Mikael V NIEKERK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
[2] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary No -
[3] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School No -
[4] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
- Maksim Mihic Sandton Sports Club No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- MARK AGGENBACH Rustenburg Primary No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club No -
- Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club No -
- Batsomi MAROBELA BW Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy No -
- Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A1 UTC - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Kyle Nel
6-2, 6-1
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A2 UTC - Court 2
Fredrik Friberg
(Ret.)
Kevin Kotze
1-6, 2-5
Retired
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A3 UTC - Court 3
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Christiaan GROVE
6-1, 6-1
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A4 UTC - Court 4
Benjamin SCOTT
MARK AGGENBACH
6-2, 6-0
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A5 UTC - Court 5
Batsomi MAROBELA
Wernich ROSSOUW
6-4, 3-6, 10-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A6 UTC - Court 6
Gerald KRUGER
Daniel CALVER [4]
4-6, 5-7
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A7 UTC - Court 1
Rethabile Rakgole
Mikael v Niekerk
6-1, 6-0
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A8 UTC - Court 2
Maksim Mihic
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
2-6, 0-6
1584188100
2020-03-14 12:15pm
A9 UTC - Court 6
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Kevin Kotze
6-2, 6-2
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A10 UTC - Court 1
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
Benjamin SCOTT
4-6, 1-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A11 UTC - Court 2
Batsomi MAROBELA
Daniel CALVER [4]
6-4, 0-6, 5-10
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A12 UTC - Court 3
Rethabile Rakgole
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
6-2, 6-2
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A13 UTC - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Benjamin SCOTT
2-6, 3-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A14 UTC - Court 2
Daniel CALVER [4]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-3, 6-2
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
A15 UTC - Court 1
Benjamin SCOTT
Daniel CALVER [4]
6-0, 6-2
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
B1 UTC - Court 2
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-4, 6-1
N/A C1 UTC - Court 3
Kevin Kotze
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
C2 UTC - Court 4
Batsomi MAROBELA
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
3-6, 6-7
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
C3 UTC - Court 3
Kevin Kotze
Ben SCHOLTZ [2]
2-6, 4-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
E1 UTC - Court 4
Kyle Nel
Fredrik Friberg
(Ret.)
Retired
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
E2 UTC - Court 5
Christiaan GROVE
MARK AGGENBACH
6-4, 6-1
1584192600
2020-03-14 1:30pm
E3 UTC - Court 6
Wernich ROSSOUW
Gerald KRUGER
7-5, 3-6, 9-11
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
E4 UTC - Court 1
Mikael v Niekerk
Maksim Mihic
1-6, 0-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E5 UTC - Court 5
Kyle Nel
Christiaan GROVE
1-6, 3-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E6 UTC - Court 6
Gerald KRUGER
Maksim Mihic
7-5, 6-1
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
E7 UTC - Court 5
Christiaan GROVE
Gerald KRUGER
3-6, 6-7
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
F1 UTC - Court 6
Kyle Nel
Maksim Mihic
6-3, 6-3
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
G2 UTC - Court 1
Wernich ROSSOUW
Mikael v Niekerk
6-3, 1-0
N/A G3 UTC - Court 1
MARK AGGENBACH
(Did not play)
Wernich ROSSOUW
Walkover