Print

B1 [3] Danielle CHAPMAN BYE Position 3-4 [3] Danielle CHAPMAN
Simone BANDUCCI Mia-leigh CILLIERS 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 Position 7-8 Mia-leigh CILLIERS
Leone DU BRUYN Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-3, 6-4 Position 11-12 Jordan ARMSTRONG
H1 Jeanemari HATTINGH BYE Position 15-16 Jeanemari HATTINGH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[2] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA E.G Jansen High Yes Tyla GARTLAND
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Ida Friberg
- Jeanemari Hattingh LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Simone Banducci Bedfordview Country Club Yes Alternate Alternate
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Martina GARNEVSKA ZA No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Anri Van der Walt
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Nicola Janse van Rensburg ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Anri Van der Walt Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A1 WAT - Court 1
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Jeanemari Hattingh
6-0, 6-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A2 WAT - Court 2
Simone Banducci
Leone du Bruyn
6-3, 7-5
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A3 WAT - Court 3
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-0, 6-2
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A4 WAT - Court 4
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Lize SULLWALD
3-6, 3-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A5 WAT - Court 5
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Yenzokuhle Dladla
1-6, 1-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A6 WAT - Court 1
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Rune Van Wyk [4]
6-4, 6-0
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A7 WAT - Court 6
Jordan Armstrong
Martina GARNEVSKA
0-6, 1-6
N/A A8 WAT - Court 1
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A9 WAT - Court 5
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Simone Banducci
6-0, 6-1
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A10 WAT - Court 6
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Lize SULLWALD
6-4, 6-4
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
A11 WAT - Court 1
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Mia-leigh Cilliers
6-4, 7-5
N/A A12 WAT - Court 1
Martina GARNEVSKA
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A13 WAT - Court 2
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
6-0, 6-2
N/A A14 WAT - Court 3
Yenzokuhle Dladla
(Did not play)
Martina GARNEVSKA
Walkover
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
A15 WAT - Court 3
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Martina GARNEVSKA
6-1, 6-3
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C1 WAT - Court 4
Simone Banducci
Lize SULLWALD
0-6, 0-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C2 WAT - Court 5
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
6-3, 6-7, 6-10
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
C3 WAT - Court 5
Lize SULLWALD
Amelie VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 6-1, 10-5
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
D1 WAT - Court 6
Simone Banducci
Mia-leigh Cilliers
7-5, 3-6, 6-10
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E1 WAT - Court 2
Jeanemari Hattingh
Leone du Bruyn
2-6, 3-6
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E2 WAT - Court 3
Annie van Schalkwyk
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
1-6, 1-6
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
E3 WAT - Court 4
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Rune Van Wyk [4]
1-6, 1-6
N/A E4 WAT - Court 5
Jordan Armstrong
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
E5 WAT - Court 6
Leone du Bruyn
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
3-6, 1-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
E6 WAT - Court 1
Rune Van Wyk [4]
Jordan Armstrong
6-3, 6-1
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
E7 WAT - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Rune Van Wyk [4]
6-4, 4-6, 8-10
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
F1 WAT - Court 2
Leone du Bruyn
Jordan Armstrong
3-6, 4-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
G1 WAT - Court 2
Jeanemari Hattingh
Annie van Schalkwyk
0-6, 3-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
G3 WAT - Court 3
Annie van Schalkwyk
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
2-6, 4-6