Print

Christiaan VAN ROOYEN Andre DINIZ Walkover Position 3-4 Christiaan VAN ROOYEN
[1] Moeketsi MOKETE Rico DU PLESSIS 6-2, 4-6, 11-9 Position 7-8 Rico DU PLESSIS
Ruan KEYTER Nathan TSAURA 6-2, 6-4 Position 11-12 Nathan TSAURA
Aidan GORALSKY Connor ARMSTRONG Walkover Position 15-16 Connor ARMSTRONG
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep No -
[2] Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club No -
- Nathan TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
- Aidan Goralsky Sandton Sports Club No -
- Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jared Pogir ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Yes Kwena MAPHAKA
- Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A1 Groen - Centre Court
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
6-1, 6-1
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A2 Groen - Court 1
Aidan Goralsky
Christiaan van Rooyen
1-6, 4-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A3 Groen - Court 2
Alexander Hristov [4]
Aadil Vally
6-1, 6-4
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A4 Groen - Court 3
Ruan Keyter
Jovan LUBBE
1-6, 1-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A5 Groen - Court 4
Andre Diniz
Nathan TSAURA
6-4, 6-1
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A6 Groen - Court 5
Connor ARMSTRONG
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
0-6, 0-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A7 Groen - Court 6
Rico Du Plessis
Heinrich WASSERFALL
4-6, 6-4, 10-5
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A8 Groen - Court 7
Jared Pogir
Nicholas REIS [2]
1-6, 0-6
1584183600
2020-03-14 11:00am
A9 Groen - Court 14
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Christiaan van Rooyen
2-6, 2-6
1584183600
2020-03-14 11:00am
A10 Groen - Court 15
Alexander Hristov [4]
Jovan LUBBE
1-6, 1-6
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
A11 Groen - Court 4
Andre Diniz
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
7-5, 2-6, 10-8
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
A12 Groen - Court 5
Rico Du Plessis
Nicholas REIS [2]
1-6, 2-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A13 Groen - Centre Court
Christiaan van Rooyen
Jovan LUBBE
1-6, 0-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A14 Groen - Court 1
Andre Diniz
Nicholas REIS [2]
2-6, 1-6
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
A15 Groen - Centre Court
Jovan LUBBE
Nicholas REIS [2]
6-4, 6-3
N/A B1 Groen - Court 1
Christiaan van Rooyen
Andre Diniz
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
C1 Groen - Court 2
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Alexander Hristov [4]
2-6, 3-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Rico Du Plessis
6-1, 6-4
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
C3 Groen - Court 2
Alexander Hristov [4]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
6-4, 6-3
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
D1 Groen - Court 3
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
Rico Du Plessis
2-6, 6-4, 9-11
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E1 Groen - Court 6
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Aidan Goralsky
6-3, 6-3
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E2 Groen - Court 7
Aadil Vally
Ruan Keyter
3-6, 5-7
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E3 Groen - Court 8
Nathan TSAURA
Connor ARMSTRONG
6-0, 6-1
1584184500
2020-03-14 11:15am
E4 Groen - Court 9
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Jared Pogir
6-0, 6-4
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E5 Groen - Court 4
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Ruan Keyter
7-6, 6-1
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Nathan TSAURA
Heinrich WASSERFALL
4-6, 6-7
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
E7 Groen - Court 4
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Heinrich WASSERFALL
4-6, 5-7
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
F1 Groen - Court 5
Ruan Keyter
Nathan TSAURA
2-6, 4-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
G1 Groen - Court 6
Aidan Goralsky
Aadil Vally
2-6, 0-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
G2 Groen - Court 7
Connor ARMSTRONG
Jared Pogir
4-6, 4-6
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 6
Aadil Vally
Jared Pogir
2-6, 0-6
N/A H1 Groen - Court 7
Aidan Goralsky
(Did not play)
Connor ARMSTRONG
Walkover