Print

[4] Alexandrea NEMETH Karmen SCHILZ 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 Position 3-4 Karmen SCHILZ
Sangani JHA Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-4, 7-5 Position 7-8 Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Pontsho MOTSOARI Karina PONT 6-3, 6-2 Position 11-12 Karina PONT
H1 BYE Mignon VAN WYK Position 15-16 Mignon VAN WYK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
[2] Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
[3] Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
[4] Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Karmen Schilz ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Sangani Jha IN Crawford Primary No -
- Tanishka Jha IN Crawford Primary No -
- Chiara Ficalbi ZA Doxa Deo Primary No -
- Pontsho Motsoari ZA Phsg No -
- Ane van der Westhuizen ZA Northcliff High School No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
- Mikayla Scheepers ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Karina Pont Hoërskool Menlopark No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ina Ras Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Nadja Walter ZA Cornwall Hill Primary No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club No -
- Monique ROBINSON ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Cornida Nortje ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Caitlyn Badenhorst Curro School Aurora No -
- Danielle Van der Merwe ZA Hennopspark Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A2 Groen - Court 6
Ane van der Westhuizen
Pontsho Motsoari
6-1, 3-6, 10-6
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A3 Groen - Court 7
Alexandrea Nemeth [4]
Chiara Ficalbi
6-2, 6-0
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A4 Groen - Court 8
Sangani Jha
Mikayla Scheepers
6-4, 6-3
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A5 Groen - Court 9
Tanishka Jha
Karmen Schilz
0-6, 0-6
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A6 Groen - Court 10
Karina Pont
Robin Els [3]
6-2, 2-6, 8-10
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A7 Groen - Court 11
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Mignon Van Wyk
6-2, 6-2
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A8 Groen - Court 12
Abigail Wheeler
Cornelia Roux [2]
1-6, 4-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A9 Groen - Court 4
Amike BOTHA [1]
Ane van der Westhuizen
6-1, 6-0
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A10 Groen - Court 5
Alexandrea Nemeth [4]
Sangani Jha
7-6, 6-1
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A11 Groen - Court 6
Karmen Schilz
Robin Els [3]
6-2, 6-2
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A12 Groen - Court 7
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Cornelia Roux [2]
0-6, 0-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A13 Groen - Court 11
Amike BOTHA [1]
Alexandrea Nemeth [4]
6-0, 6-1
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A14 Groen - Court 12
Karmen Schilz
Cornelia Roux [2]
5-7, 0-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
A15 Groen - Court 10
Amike BOTHA [1]
Cornelia Roux [2]
6-0, 3-6, 10-7
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
B1 Groen - Court 11
Alexandrea Nemeth [4]
Karmen Schilz
6-4, 4-6, 4-10
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C1 Groen - Court 13
Ane van der Westhuizen
Sangani Jha
7-5, 7-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C2 Groen - Court 14
Robin Els [3]
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
7-5, 6-2
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
C3 Groen - Court 12
Ane van der Westhuizen
Robin Els [3]
4-6, 5-7
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
D1 Groen - Court 13
Sangani Jha
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
4-6, 5-7
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
E2 Groen - Court 8
Chiara Ficalbi
Mikayla Scheepers
3-6, 0-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
E3 Groen - Court 9
Tanishka Jha
Karina Pont
2-6, 6-7
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
E4 Groen - Court 10
Mignon Van Wyk
Abigail Wheeler
0-6, 2-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
E5 Groen - Court 15
Pontsho Motsoari
Mikayla Scheepers
1-6, 0-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
E6 Groen - Centre Court
Karina Pont
Abigail Wheeler
6-7, 2-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
E7 Groen - Court 14
Mikayla Scheepers
Abigail Wheeler
2-6, 2-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
F1 Groen - Court 15
Pontsho Motsoari
Karina Pont
3-6, 2-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
G2 Groen - Court 1
Tanishka Jha
Mignon Van Wyk
6-2, 7-6
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
G3 Groen - Centre Court
Chiara Ficalbi
Tanishka Jha
6-7, 1-6