Print

Tala HAMZE Nikilitha NDUNGANE 4-3 Position 3-4 Nikilitha NDUNGANE
Iha JOSHI Elisia SHAHBANDARIAN 7-0 Position 7-8 Elisia SHAHBANDARIAN
Anelé NIENABER Atlegang MONNAKGOTLA 5-2 Position 11-12 Atlegang MONNAKGOTLA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Anelé Nienaber Constantia Primary No -
- Alzé Meyer ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Atlegang Monnakgotla Tygervalley Primary No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Danike Lemmer
- Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Groot Brakrivier Yes Gia Treisman
- Taylor Van Der Merwe ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Elisia Shahbandarian Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Nikilitha Ndungane Old Edwardian Society No -
- Cara Markman Kingsmead College for Girls No -
- Iha Joshi IN No -
- Tala Hamze Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Tatum MacNaughton ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Nelia Theron ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Jesse de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
- Tsebo Motsididi ZA Tuks Juniors No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Danike Lemmer Westside Tennis Academy KDP No -
- Gia Treisman ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584173700
2020-03-14 8:15am
A2 Lynnw - Court 3
Tala Hamze
Anelé Nienaber
7-0
1584173700
2020-03-14 8:15am
A3 Lynnw - Court 4
Cara Markman
Alzé Meyer
5-2
N/A A4 Lynnw - Court 5
Iha Joshi
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584173700
2020-03-14 8:15am
A5 Lynnw - Court 6
Elisia Shahbandarian
Atlegang Monnakgotla
6-1
N/A A6 Lynnw - Court 7
Jesse de Villiers
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584173700
2020-03-14 8:15am
A7 Lynnw - Court 8
Tsebo Motsididi
Nelia Theron
1-6
1584176400
2020-03-14 9:00am
A8 Lynnw - Court 1
Tatum MacNaughton
Nikilitha Ndungane
1-6
1584179100
2020-03-14 9:45am
A9 Lynnw - Court 4
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Tala Hamze
0-7
N/A A10 Lynnw - Court 5
Cara Markman
Iha Joshi
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584179100
2020-03-14 9:45am
A11 Lynnw - Court 6
Elisia Shahbandarian
Jesse de Villiers
3-4
1584179100
2020-03-14 9:45am
A12 Lynnw - Court 7
Nelia Theron
Nikilitha Ndungane
3-4
1584261000
2020-03-15 8:30am
A13 VDWTA - Court 2
Tala Hamze
Cara Markman
3-4
1584261000
2020-03-15 8:30am
A14 VDWTA - Court 3
Jesse de Villiers
Nikilitha Ndungane
4-3
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
A15 VDWTA - Court 2
Cara Markman
Jesse de Villiers
3-4
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
B1 VDWTA - Court 3
Tala Hamze
Nikilitha Ndungane
3-4
1584261000
2020-03-15 8:30am
C1 VDWTA - Court 4
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Iha Joshi
7-0
1584261000
2020-03-15 8:30am
C2 VDWTA - Court 5
Elisia Shahbandarian
Nelia Theron
1-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C3 VDWTA - Court 4
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Nelia Theron
5-2
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
D1 VDWTA - Court 5
Iha Joshi
Elisia Shahbandarian
0-7
1584181800
2020-03-14 10:30am
E4 Lynnw - Court 2
Tsebo Motsididi
Tatum MacNaughton
2-5
1584261000
2020-03-15 8:30am
E5 VDWTA - Court 6
Anelé Nienaber
Alzé Meyer
2-5
1584262800
2020-03-15 9:00am
E6 VDWTA - Court 1
Atlegang Monnakgotla
Tatum MacNaughton
2-5
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
E7 VDWTA - Court 6
Alzé Meyer
Tatum MacNaughton
3-4
1584268200
2020-03-15 10:30am
F1 VDWTA - Court 1
Anelé Nienaber
Atlegang Monnakgotla
2-5