Print

Andile SIBANDA Kian BARNARD 6-1, 6-1 Position 3-4 Kian BARNARD
[1] Gontse PHIRI [4] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES 6-2, 6-0 Position 7-8 [4] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
F1 BYE BYE Position 11-12
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gontse Phiri ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
[2] Hayden Loffler SZ Lowveld Juniors No -
[3] Ethan GOLDBERG Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[4] ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club No -
- Zen Rajchl ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Scott King David Victory Park No -
- Ryan CHRISTENSEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kian BARNARD ZA Lynnwood Tennis Club No -
- Andile Sibanda ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club No -
- Christo Janeke ZA Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Koedo - Court 1
Daniel Scott
(Did not play)
Andile Sibanda
Walkover
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A4 Koedo - Court 2
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Christo Janeke
6-2, 6-3
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A5 Koedo - Court 3
Zen Rajchl
Kian BARNARD
0-6, 1-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A6 Koedo - Court 4
Jacques Boshoff
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [4]
2-6, 6-3, 7-10
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A7 Koedo - Court 5
Calvin CROUSE
Waldo BOSCH
6-7, 6-2, 14-12
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A9 Koedo - Court 2
Gontse Phiri [1]
Andile Sibanda
4-6, 3-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A10 Koedo - Court 3
Ethan GOLDBERG [3]
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
2-6, 1-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A11 Koedo - Court 4
Kian BARNARD
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [4]
6-2, 6-4
1584202500
2020-03-14 4:15pm
A12 Koedo - Court 1
Calvin CROUSE
Hayden Loffler [2]
7-6, 6-2
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A13 Koedo - Court 6
Andile Sibanda
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
0-6, 1-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A14 Koedo - Court 7
Kian BARNARD
Calvin CROUSE
2-6, 0-6
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
A15 Koedo - Court 8
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Calvin CROUSE
6-3, 7-5
1584277800
2020-03-15 1:10pm
B1 Koedo - Court 1
Andile Sibanda
Kian BARNARD
1-6, 1-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C1 Koedo - Court 8
Gontse Phiri [1]
Ethan GOLDBERG [3]
4-6, 3-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C2 Koedo - Court 1
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [4]
Hayden Loffler [2]
2-6, 1-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
C3 Koedo - Court 2
Ethan GOLDBERG [3]
Hayden Loffler [2]
0-6, 4-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
D1 Koedo - Court 3
Gontse Phiri [1]
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES [4]
2-6, 0-6
N/A E3 Koedo - Court 2
Zen Rajchl
(Did not play)
Jacques Boshoff
Walkover
N/A E5 Koedo - Court 2
Daniel Scott
(Did not play)
Christo Janeke
Walkover
N/A E6 Koedo - Court 3
Jacques Boshoff
Waldo BOSCH
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A E7 Koedo - Court 4
Christo Janeke
(Did not play)
Jacques Boshoff
Walkover