Print

Stephan VAN NIEKERK Joshua CROWIE (Ret.) 5-2 (Ret.) Position 3-4 Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Heinrich IMMELMAN William SCOTT Walkover Position 7-8 Heinrich IMMELMAN
Seth ARENDS Muhammad VALLY 6-2, 6-1 Position 11-12 Seth ARENDS
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 Groot Brakrivier Yes Rico Du Plessis
[2] Tiaan Roberts Rustenburg High No -
[3] Valentino CERONIO ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
[4] Günter Lubbe No -
- Heinrich IMMELMAN ZA Affies No -
- VIC ATAM ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Ruben VAN ZYL ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Luke OOSTHUIZEN ZA St David's Marist Inanda No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Anrich de Kock ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- William Scott ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Stephan VAN NIEKERK ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Enzo LOOTS ZA afrikaans hoër seuns No -
- Jéan Botha No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 UTC - Court 3
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 [1]
(Did not play)
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Walkover
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A2 UTC - Court 4
Seth ARENDS
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
3-6, 1-6
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A3 UTC - Court 5
Valentino CERONIO [3]
Jéan Botha
6-0, 6-0
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A4 UTC - Court 6
VIC ATAM
Heinrich IMMELMAN
0-6, 0-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A5 UTC - Court 1
Ruben VAN ZYL
William Scott
5-7, 3-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A6 UTC - Court 2
Enzo LOOTS
(Ret.)
Günter Lubbe [4]
6-2, 1-0
Retired
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A7 UTC - Court 3
Muhammad VALLY
Anrich de Kock
3-6, 0-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A8 UTC - Court 4
Joshua CROWIE
Tiaan Roberts [2]
6-4, 1-6, 10-4
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A9 UTC - Court 2
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
7-5, 2-6, 8-10
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A10 UTC - Court 3
Valentino CERONIO [3]
Heinrich IMMELMAN
6-2, 6-3
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A11 UTC - Court 4
William Scott
Günter Lubbe [4]
0-6, 3-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A12 UTC - Court 5
Anrich de Kock
Joshua CROWIE
2-6, 2-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A13 UTC - Court 2
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Valentino CERONIO [3]
6-7, 1-6
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
A14 UTC - Court 3
Günter Lubbe [4]
Joshua CROWIE
7-5, 6-4
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
A15 UTC - Court 2
Valentino CERONIO [3]
Günter Lubbe [4]
6-0, 6-0
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
B1 UTC - Court 3
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Joshua CROWIE
(Ret.)
5-2
Retired
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C1 UTC - Court 4
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Heinrich IMMELMAN
6-3, 7-5
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
C2 UTC - Court 5
William Scott
Anrich de Kock
0-6, 0-6
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
C3 UTC - Court 4
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
Anrich de Kock
7-5, 4-6, 10-8
N/A D1 UTC - Court 5
Heinrich IMMELMAN
William Scott
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
E2 UTC - Court 1
Jéan Botha
VIC ATAM
3-6, 4-6
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
E4 UTC - Court 3
Muhammad VALLY
Tiaan Roberts [2]
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
1584261900
2020-03-15 8:45am
E5 UTC - Court 6
Seth ARENDS
VIC ATAM
4-6, 6-7
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
E6 UTC - Court 1
Ruben VAN ZYL
Muhammad VALLY
7-5, 6-0
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
E7 UTC - Court 6
VIC ATAM
Ruben VAN ZYL
6-7, 1-6
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
F1 UTC - Court 1
Seth ARENDS
Muhammad VALLY
6-2, 6-1
1584279900
2020-03-15 1:45pm
G3 UTC - Court 2
Jéan Botha
Tiaan Roberts [2]
6-2, 6-4