Print

ADAM BRICKMAN Jayden MYERS 7-6, 6-3 Position 3-4 ADAM BRICKMAN
Dawid BENADE Dewald TOLMIE 6-4, 6-0 Position 7-8 Dawid BENADE
Reinhardt FRASER Jacques VAN SCHALKWYK 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 Position 11-12 Jacques VAN SCHALKWYK
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Nathan Hambridge Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Jayden Myers ZA Yeshiva College Yes Wiehan Visser
- Ceasario Lopes Cbc Primary No -
- Ruahard Nienaber Constantia Primary No -
- Carl Burger ZA Garsfontein Primary Yes Giulio De Villiers
- Reinhardt Fraser ZA Garsfontein Primary No -
- ADAM BRICKMAN ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Connor Miller ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Johann Louw Laerskool Fairland No -
- Tyron Hambridge Maragon Private School No -
- Ben Brewis ZA FAIRLANDS TENNIS CLUB No -
- Kelly Mostert ZA Villieria Tennis Club No -
- Jacques van Schalkwyk ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Krisjan Du Plooy ZA Laerskool Anton van Wouw No -
- Dewald Tolmie No -
- Dawid Benade ZA No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Wiehan Visser Midstream Ridge Primary School No -
- Giulio De Villiers No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A1 VDWTA - Court 1
Connor Miller
Johann Louw
2-6, 0-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A2 VDWTA - Court 2
Ceasario Lopes
Kelly Mostert
0-6, 1-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A3 VDWTA - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
Dawid Benade
2-6, 0-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A4 VDWTA - Court 4
Reinhardt Fraser
ADAM BRICKMAN
0-6, 0-6
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A5 VDWTA - Court 5
Nathan Hambridge
Ruahard Nienaber
6-1, 6-0
1584171000
2020-03-14 7:30am
A6 VDWTA - Court 6
Jacques van Schalkwyk
Ben Brewis
6-1, 2-6, 9-11
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A7 VDWTA - Court 1
Dewald Tolmie
Krisjan Du Plooy
6-1, 6-0
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A8 VDWTA - Court 2
Jayden Myers
Carl Burger
6-1, 6-0
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A9 VDWTA - Court 1
Johann Louw
Kelly Mostert
4-6, 6-1, 13-11
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A10 VDWTA - Court 2
Dawid Benade
ADAM BRICKMAN
2-6, 0-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A11 VDWTA - Court 3
Nathan Hambridge
Ben Brewis
2-6, 0-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A12 VDWTA - Court 4
Dewald Tolmie
Jayden Myers
1-6, 1-6
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A13 Riet - Court 1
Johann Louw
ADAM BRICKMAN
6-1, 6-3
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
A14 Riet - Court 2
Ben Brewis
Jayden Myers
6-1, 6-4
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
A15 Riet - Court 5
Johann Louw
Ben Brewis
6-1, 6-2
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
B1 Riet - Court 6
ADAM BRICKMAN
Jayden Myers
7-6, 6-3
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
C1 Riet - Court 3
Kelly Mostert
Dawid Benade
6-2, 6-4
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
C2 Riet - Court 4
Nathan Hambridge
Dewald Tolmie
6-1, 6-3
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
C3 Riet - Court 7
Kelly Mostert
Nathan Hambridge
6-3, 6-3
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
D1 Riet - Court 8
Dawid Benade
Dewald Tolmie
6-4, 6-0
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
E1 VDWTA - Court 5
Connor Miller
Ceasario Lopes
6-0, 6-0
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
E2 VDWTA - Court 6
Tyron Hambridge
Reinhardt Fraser
3-6, 6-1, 7-10
N/A E3 VDWTA - Court 1
Ruahard Nienaber
(Did not play)
Jacques van Schalkwyk
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
E4 VDWTA - Court 2
Krisjan Du Plooy
Carl Burger
6-1, 6-1
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E5 Riet - Court 5
Connor Miller
Reinhardt Fraser
7-6(5), 6-4
1584257400
2020-03-15 7:30am
E6 Riet - Court 6
Jacques van Schalkwyk
Krisjan Du Plooy
6-3, 3-6, 5-10
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
E7 Riet - Court 1
Connor Miller
Krisjan Du Plooy
6-4, 7-6(3)
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
F1 Riet - Court 2
Reinhardt Fraser
Jacques van Schalkwyk
6-2, 5-7, 8-10
N/A G1 Riet - Court 7
Ceasario Lopes
(Did not play)
Tyron Hambridge
Walkover
N/A G2 Riet - Court 8
Ruahard Nienaber
Carl Burger
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584275400
2020-03-15 12:30pm
G3 Riet - Court 3
Tyron Hambridge
Ruahard Nienaber
6-4, 2-6, 4-10