Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Petrus (Rikus) Rheeders Brits Tennis Club No -
- Edrich Strydom Die Poort Primary No -
- Paul Strydom Die Poort Primary No -
- Emile Labuschagne ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Kegan Howell ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Stephen Kuipers ZA Gauteng Noord No -
- Wiid Van Wyk ZA Darrenwood Tennis Club No -
- Duvan Botha ZA Anton Van Wouw Primary Yes Christiaan Kromhout
- Gabriel Mendes ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Liam Lightfoot No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Christiaan Kromhout Laerskool Anton van Wouw No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A2 WAT - Court 4
Kegan Howell
Duvan Botha
6-7, 5-7
1584175500
2020-03-14 8:45am
A7 WAT - Court 5
Paul Strydom
Petrus (Rikus) Rheeders
5-7, 3-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A9 WAT - Court 5
Wiid Van Wyk
Duvan Botha
0-6, 0-6
1584189000
2020-03-14 12:30pm
A10 WAT - Court 6
Edrich Strydom
Emile Labuschagne
6-3, 7-5
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A11 WAT - Court 1
Liam Lightfoot
Stephen Kuipers
6-7, 4-6
1584193500
2020-03-14 1:45pm
A12 WAT - Court 2
Petrus (Rikus) Rheeders
Gabriel Mendes
6-0, 6-0
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
A13 Riet - Court 1
Duvan Botha
Edrich Strydom
2-6, 3-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
A14 Riet - Court 2
Stephen Kuipers
Petrus (Rikus) Rheeders
7-5, 2-6, 8-10
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
A15 Riet - Court 1
Edrich Strydom
Petrus (Rikus) Rheeders
6-4, 6-1
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
B1 Riet - Court 2
Duvan Botha
Stephen Kuipers
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C1 Riet - Court 3
Wiid Van Wyk
Emile Labuschagne
1-6, 0-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C2 Riet - Court 4
Liam Lightfoot
Gabriel Mendes
6-0, 6-0
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
C3 Riet - Court 3
Emile Labuschagne
Liam Lightfoot
6-1, 6-4
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
D1 Riet - Court 4
Wiid Van Wyk
Gabriel Mendes
6-1, 2-6, 5-10
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
E7 Riet - Court 5
Kegan Howell
Paul Strydom
3-6, 4-6