Print

[1] Jeanne VAN DER MERWE Jessica KOCK 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 Position 3-4 Jessica KOCK
Rebekah JOHNSEN Daniela CIBRARIO 6-2, 6-1 Position 11-12 Daniela CIBRARIO
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jeanne Van der Merwe Midstream College Primary School No -
[2] Izelee Erasmus Menlopark Primary No -
- Kristin Woodcock ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Nicola Kruger Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Caroline Laubscher DE Tygervalley Primary No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Gabriella Steytler
- Jana Jordaan Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Shayna Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Rebekah Johnsen Vaal Tennis Club No -
- Daniela Cibrario ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Ané Prinsloo ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
- Katlego Makgata Wingate Country Tennis Club No -
- Isabelle Van wyk ZA No -
- Jessica Kock Umhlali Primary School No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Gabriella Steytler Bryanston Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A2 Groen - Court 8
Jana Jordaan
Shayna Joffe
6-3, 6-1
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A3 Groen - Court 9
Nicola Kruger
Rebekah Johnsen
6-0, 6-0
N/A A4 Groen - Court 10
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Katlego Makgata
Walkover
N/A A5 Groen - Court 11
Isabelle Van wyk
Caroline Laubscher
(Did not play)
Walkover
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A6 Groen - Court 12
Daniela Cibrario
Jessica Kock
1-6, 3-6
1584180000
2020-03-14 10:00am
A7 Groen - Court 13
Kristin Woodcock
Ané Prinsloo
4-6, 1-6
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
A9 Groen - Court 7
Jeanne Van der Merwe [1]
Jana Jordaan
7-5, 6-1
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
A10 Groen - Court 8
Nicola Kruger
Katlego Makgata
6-0, 6-0
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
A11 Groen - Court 9
Isabelle Van wyk
Jessica Kock
5-7, 4-6
1584198000
2020-03-14 3:00pm
A12 Groen - Court 10
Ané Prinsloo
Izelee Erasmus [2]
6-2, 6-1
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
A13 Groen - Court 12
Jeanne Van der Merwe [1]
Nicola Kruger
1-6, 4-6
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
A14 Groen - Court 13
Jessica Kock
Ané Prinsloo
2-6, 0-6
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
A15 Groen - Court 12
Nicola Kruger
Ané Prinsloo
3-6, 2-6
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
B1 Groen - Court 13
Jeanne Van der Merwe [1]
Jessica Kock
6-3, 3-6, 7-10
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C1 Groen - Court 14
Jana Jordaan
Katlego Makgata
6-0, 6-2
1584266400
2020-03-15 10:00am
C2 Groen - Court 15
Isabelle Van wyk
Izelee Erasmus [2]
7-5, 6-4
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
C3 Groen - Court 14
Jana Jordaan
Isabelle Van wyk
No Result
1584284400
2020-03-15 3:00pm
D1 Groen - Court 15
Katlego Makgata
Izelee Erasmus [2]
No Result
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
E5 Groen - Centre Court
Shayna Joffe
Rebekah Johnsen
6-2, 6-0
1584270900
2020-03-15 11:15am
E6 Groen - Court 1
Daniela Cibrario
Kristin Woodcock
0-6, 2-6
1584288900
2020-03-15 4:15pm
E7 Groen - Centre Court
Shayna Joffe
Kristin Woodcock
0-6, 1-6
1584288900
2020-03-15 4:15pm
F1 Groen - Court 1
Rebekah Johnsen
Daniela Cibrario
2-6, 1-6