GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
[2] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Erin Walker | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Jade Vanbreda | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | DONELI STEYNBERG | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nolwazi Ruka | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kuhle Mdletye | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Anele Wendy Vilakazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sophie Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Holly Hofmeyr | No | - | ||
- | Saffron Heroldt | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 9:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Olivia Hughes
|
Erin Walker
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 9:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 1 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Paige Nicholls
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 9:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 9:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Nolwazi Ruka
|
Kerrin Walker [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jade Vanbreda
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 9:15am | A8 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 11:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 24 |
Zara Fyvie [1]
|
Olivia Hughes
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 11:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 1 |
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 11:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
Kerrin Walker [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 3 |
Jade Vanbreda
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Olivia Hughes
|
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-7 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Kerrin Walker [4]
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kayleigh Stayt [3]
|
Kerrin Walker [4]
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
Olivia Hughes
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
|
2020-10-30 9:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Zara Fyvie [1]
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-2, 4-6, 4-10 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kuhle Mdletye
|
Jade Vanbreda
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Paige Nicholls
|
Kuhle Mdletye
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
Zara Fyvie [1]
|
Jade Vanbreda
|
|
2020-10-29 11:45am | E2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
Gaby Nicholson
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 11:45am | E3 | WTS - Court 5 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2020-10-29 11:45am | E4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Sophie Clark
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Erin Walker
|
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 24 |
Nolwazi Ruka
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-6 |
TBD | E7 | - |
Anele Wendy Vilakazi
|
Nolwazi Ruka
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
Erin Walker
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [2]
|
|
2020-10-30 9:30am | G2 | WTS - Court 25 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | G3 | - |
Gaby Nicholson
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|