Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA091324 Winelands A1 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP BYE 3 4 TSA091635 TSA091308 WP WP Kyla SMIT Zoey LOMBARD 6-4, 6-0 5 6 TSA091254 TSA101572 NC WP Janika NEL Jana MALAN 6-2, 6-1 7 8 TSA101422 TSA091097 GC WP Taylor VAN DER MERWE [7] Logan MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-3 9 10 TSA091003 TSA101200 FS WP [3] CARA LE GRANGE Jané DE VILLIERS 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA101398 WP WP Zariyah JOUBERT Roxie VAN HEERDEN 6-4, 6-2 13 14 TSA101429 TSA111017 Winelands WP Jane DREYER Megan VAN VUUREN 6-1, 6-0 15 16 TSA101152 TSA091025 Winelands FS Katinka HANEKOM [6] Savanah OLIVIER 6-3, 6-1 17 18 TSA101138 TSA091809 Winelands WP [5] Milan SWANEPOEL Leah PHEIFFER 6-2, 6-0 19 20 TSA091816 TSA101380 WP WP Imke ROUX Annabelle LEITH 6-2, 7-5 21 22 TSA091149 TSA111072 WP NWP Caprese KATZ Annabelle VAN ZYL 6-3, 6-1 23 24 TSA101221 TSA091147 Winelands WP Siyolise SCHULTZ [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA091146 TSA101275 WP Winelands [8] Ashley TAYLOR Elisabeth WILSON 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA101494 TSA101495 WP WP Jennifer VAN SCHALKWYK Lyndsey PHILIPPS Walkover 29 30 TSA091361 TSA091844 WP WP Jenna THERON Elen SOHNGE 6-1, 6-0 31 32 TSA101242 TSA091020 Winelands NWP Caelan BREDENKAMP [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP Kyla SMIT 6-0, 6-0 Janika NEL [7] Logan MATTHYSEN 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 [3] CARA LE GRANGE Zariyah JOUBERT 6-0, 6-0 Megan VAN VUUREN [6] Savanah OLIVIER 7-5, 6-2 [5] Milan SWANEPOEL Imke ROUX 6-0, 6-0 Caprese KATZ [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 [8] Ashley TAYLOR Jennifer VAN SCHALKWYK 6-1, 6-1 Jenna THERON [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [7] Logan MATTHYSEN 7-5, 6-1 [3] CARA LE GRANGE [6] Savanah OLIVIER 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 [5] Milan SWANEPOEL [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 [8] Ashley TAYLOR [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-1 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [6] Savanah OLIVIER 6-4, 6-0 [4] Alicia TAYLOR [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-2 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-4 [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL
[6] Savanah OLIVIER [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-1, 6-0 3/4 Playoff [4] Alicia TAYLOR
[7] Logan MATTHYSEN [8] Ashley TAYLOR 6-3, 6-3 7/8 Playoff [8] Ashley TAYLOR
Kyla SMIT Caprese KATZ 6-3, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Kyla SMIT
Zariyah JOUBERT Jennifer VAN SCHALKWYK 6-3, 6-3 15/16 Playoff Jennifer VAN SCHALKWYK
Taylor VAN DER MERWE Elisabeth WILSON 6-1, 6-0 19/20 Playoff Taylor VAN DER MERWE
Zoey LOMBARD Caelan BREDENKAMP 7-6(5), 6-3 23/24 Playoff Zoey LOMBARD
Jana MALAN Elen SOHNGE 6-2, 6-4 27/28 Playoff Elen SOHNGE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Roxy Bredenkamp ZA Laerskool Hermanus No -
[2] Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[3] CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
[4] Alicia Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
[5] Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal No -
[6] Savanah Olivier ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
[7] Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
[8] Ashley Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Caprese Katz Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Zoey Lombard Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Katinka Hanekom ZA Laerskool Worcester No -
- Imke Roux Parow Tennis Club No -
- Leah Pheiffer Parow Tennis Club No -
- Elisabeth Wilson Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Jane Dreyer Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Jennifer van Schalkwyk Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Annabelle Leith ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Annabelle Van Zyl Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Taylor Van Der Merwe ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Janika Nel ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Jané de Villiers ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Megan van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Jenna Theron ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Lyndsey Philipps University of Cape Town Tennis Club No -
- Roxie Van Heerden ZA Kenridge Primary School No -
- Caelan Bredenkamp Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
- Jana Malan Kenridge Primary School No -
- Siyolise Schultz ZA Franschhoek Tennis Club No -
- Elen Sohnge ZA Kenridge Primary School No -
- Kyla Smit ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
- Zariyah Joubert ZA Western Cape No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A2 EVER - Court 1
Kyla Smit
Zoey Lombard
6-4, 6-0
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A3 EVER - Court 2
Janika Nel
Jana Malan
6-2, 6-1
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A4 EVER - Court 3
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Logan Matthysen [7]
1-6, 3-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A5 EVER - Court 4
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Jané de Villiers
6-0, 6-0
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A6 EVER - Court 5
Zariyah Joubert
Roxie Van Heerden
6-4, 6-2
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A7 EVER - Court 6
Jane Dreyer
Megan van Vuuren
1-6, 0-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A8 EVER - Court 7
Katinka Hanekom
Savanah Olivier [6]
3-6, 1-6
1607859900
2020-12-13 11:45am
A9 EVER - Court 8
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Leah Pheiffer
6-2, 6-0
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A10 EVER - Court 1
Imke Roux
Annabelle Leith
6-2, 7-5
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A11 EVER - Court 2
Caprese Katz
Annabelle Van Zyl
6-3, 6-1
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A12 EVER - Court 3
Siyolise Schultz
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 0-6
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A13 EVER - Court 4
Ashley Taylor [8]
Elisabeth Wilson
6-0, 6-0
N/A A14 EVER - Court 5
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
Lyndsey Philipps
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A15 EVER - Court 6
Jenna Theron
Elen Sohnge
6-1, 6-0
1607864400
2020-12-13 1:00pm
A16 EVER - Court 7
Caelan Bredenkamp
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
A17 KUI - Court 2
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Kyla Smit
6-0, 6-0
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
A18 KUI - Court 3
Janika Nel
Logan Matthysen [7]
6-2, 1-6, 3-6
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
A19 KUI - Court 4
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Zariyah Joubert
6-0, 6-0
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
A20 KUI - Court 5
Megan van Vuuren
Savanah Olivier [6]
5-7, 2-6
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
A21 KUI - Court 6
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Imke Roux
6-0, 6-0
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
A22 KUI - Court 1
Caprese Katz
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 0-6
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
A23 KUI - Court 2
Ashley Taylor [8]
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
6-1, 6-1
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
A24 KUI - Court 3
Jenna Theron
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
A25 EVER - Court 1
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Logan Matthysen [7]
7-5, 6-1
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
A26 EVER - Court 2
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Savanah Olivier [6]
6-4, 2-6, 5-7
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
A27 EVER - Court 3
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 0-6
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
A28 EVER - Court 4
Ashley Taylor [8]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1608105600
2020-12-16 8:00am
A29 KELV - Court 5
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Savanah Olivier [6]
6-4, 6-0
1608105600
2020-12-16 8:00am
A30 KELV - Court 6
Alicia Taylor [4]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 2-6
1608196500
2020-12-17 9:15am
A31 KELV - Court 1
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 4-6
1608201000
2020-12-17 10:30am
B1 KELV - Court 3
Savanah Olivier [6]
Alicia Taylor [4]
1-6, 0-6
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
C1 EVER - Court 1
Logan Matthysen [7]
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
3-6, 5-7
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
C2 EVER - Court 2
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Ashley Taylor [8]
6-1, 6-0
1608114600
2020-12-16 10:30am
C3 EVER - Court 1
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Milan Swanepoel [5]
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1608114600
2020-12-16 10:30am
D1 EVER - Court 2
Logan Matthysen [7]
Ashley Taylor [8]
3-6, 3-6
1607946300
2020-12-14 11:45am
E1 KUI - Court 5
Kyla Smit
Janika Nel
6-3, 6-3
1607946300
2020-12-14 11:45am
E2 KUI - Court 6
Zariyah Joubert
Megan van Vuuren
0-6, 2-6
1607950800
2020-12-14 1:00pm
E3 KUI - Court 1
Imke Roux
Caprese Katz
1-6, 1-6
1607950800
2020-12-14 1:00pm
E4 KUI - Court 2
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
Jenna Theron
1-6, 1-6
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
E5 EVER - Court 5
Kyla Smit
Megan van Vuuren
4-6, 6-7(2)
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
E6 EVER - Court 6
Caprese Katz
Jenna Theron
0-6, 0-6
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
E7 EVER - Court 5
Megan van Vuuren
Jenna Theron
6-4, 6-2
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
F1 EVER - Court 6
Kyla Smit
Caprese Katz
6-3, 6-4
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
G1 EVER - Court 7
Janika Nel
Zariyah Joubert
6-0, 6-3
1608019200
2020-12-15 8:00am
G2 EVER - Court 8
Imke Roux
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
6-3, 6-3
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
G3 EVER - Court 3
Janika Nel
Imke Roux
6-1, 6-3
1608028200
2020-12-15 10:30am
H1 EVER - Court 4
Zariyah Joubert
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
3-6, 3-6
1607932800
2020-12-14 8:00am
I2 KUI - Court 1
Jana Malan
Taylor Van Der Merwe
1-6, 1-6
1607932800
2020-12-14 8:00am
I3 KUI - Court 2
Jané de Villiers
Roxie Van Heerden
6-1, 7-5
1607932800
2020-12-14 8:00am
I4 KUI - Court 3
Jane Dreyer
Katinka Hanekom
1-6, 1-6
N/A I5 KUI - Court 4
Leah Pheiffer
Annabelle Leith
(Did not play)
Walkover
1607932800
2020-12-14 8:00am
I6 KUI - Court 5
Annabelle Van Zyl
Siyolise Schultz
3-6, 6-3, 10-8
1607937300
2020-12-14 9:15am
I8 KUI - Court 1
Elen Sohnge
Caelan Bredenkamp
1-6, 3-6
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
I9 KUI - Court 4
Zoey Lombard
Taylor Van Der Merwe
1-6, 0-6
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
I10 KUI - Court 5
Jané de Villiers
Katinka Hanekom
6-4, 2-6, 2-10
1607941800
2020-12-14 10:30am
I11 KUI - Court 6
Leah Pheiffer
Annabelle Van Zyl
3-6, 4-6
1607946300
2020-12-14 11:45am
I12 KUI - Court 1
Elisabeth Wilson
Caelan Bredenkamp
6-3, 6-4
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
I13 EVER - Court 1
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Katinka Hanekom
1-6, 0-6
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
I14 EVER - Court 2
Annabelle Van Zyl
Elisabeth Wilson
6-3, 7-6
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
I15 EVER - Court 1
Katinka Hanekom
Annabelle Van Zyl
6-1, 6-1
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
J1 EVER - Court 2
Taylor Van Der Merwe
Elisabeth Wilson
6-1, 6-0
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
K1 EVER - Court 3
Zoey Lombard
Jané de Villiers
4-6, 1-6
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
K2 EVER - Court 4
Leah Pheiffer
Caelan Bredenkamp
6-3, 6-3
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
K3 EVER - Court 3
Jané de Villiers
Leah Pheiffer
2-6, 6-4, 10-6
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
L1 EVER - Court 4
Zoey Lombard
Caelan Bredenkamp
7-6(5), 6-3
1607946300
2020-12-14 11:45am
M2 KUI - Court 2
Roxie Van Heerden
Jane Dreyer
6-1, 6-4
1607946300
2020-12-14 11:45am
M3 KUI - Court 3
Annabelle Leith
Siyolise Schultz
6-2, 5-7, 10-5
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
M5 EVER - Court 7
Jana Malan
Roxie Van Heerden
4-6, 6-7(3)
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
M6 EVER - Court 6
Annabelle Leith
Elen Sohnge
6-1, 6-0
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
M7 EVER - Court 5
Roxie Van Heerden
Annabelle Leith
0-6, 0-6
1608032700
2020-12-15 11:45am
N1 EVER - Court 6
Jana Malan
Elen Sohnge
2-6, 4-6
1608023700
2020-12-15 9:15am
O3 EVER - Court 5
Jane Dreyer
Siyolise Schultz
1-6, 1-6