Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA091324 Winelands A1 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP BYE 3 4 TSA111256 TSA091665 KZN WP Lea DUBE Karla KIEVIET Walkover 5 6 TSA091671 TSA101221 NWP Winelands Marang SEHULARO Siyolise SCHULTZ 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA091492 TSA091146 FS WP Arnel THERON [8] Ashley TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA091003 FS A5 [3] CARA LE GRANGE BYE 11 12 TSA111049 EP Alternate 1 Lienke VOSLOO Walkover 13 14 TSA111017 GE WP Alternate 5 Megan VAN VUUREN Walkover 15 16 TSA101152 TSA091047 Winelands GC Katinka HANEKOM [6] Botshelo DISEKO 6-0, 6-1 17 18 TSA101138 TSA091304 Winelands Winelands [5] Milan SWANEPOEL Jomarié KOTZE 6-1, 6-1 19 20 TSA111072 TSA101224 NWP Winelands Annabelle VAN ZYL Heike KEULDER 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 21 22 TSA101039 TSA091254 NWP NC Kaylin Ruth KROON Janika NEL 6-0, 6-1 23 24 TSA101574 TSA091147 WP WP Hanna DE WET [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA091097 TSA091700 WP WP [7] Logan MATTHYSEN Christine KINGSLEY 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA091361 TSA101242 WP Winelands Jenna THERON Caelan BREDENKAMP 6-1, 6-4 29 30 TSA091809 WP WP Zariyah JOUBERT Leah PHEIFFER 7-5, 7-5 31 32 TSA091020 NWP A16 BYE [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP Lea DUBE 6-0, 6-0 Siyolise SCHULTZ [8] Ashley TAYLOR 6-1, 6-0 [3] CARA LE GRANGE Lienke VOSLOO 6-0, 6-0 Megan VAN VUUREN [6] Botshelo DISEKO 6-1, 6-1 [5] Milan SWANEPOEL Heike KEULDER 6-1, 6-0 Janika NEL [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-0 [7] Logan MATTHYSEN Jenna THERON 6-1, 6-0 Leah PHEIFFER [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [8] Ashley TAYLOR 6-2, 6-1 [3] CARA LE GRANGE [6] Botshelo DISEKO 6-1, 6-1 [5] Milan SWANEPOEL [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-1 [7] Logan MATTHYSEN [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-1 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [3] CARA LE GRANGE 6-3, 6-1 [4] Alicia TAYLOR [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 7-5, 6-2 [1] Roxy BREDENKAMP [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-0 [2] Jahnie VAN ZYL
[3] CARA LE GRANGE [4] Alicia TAYLOR 6-0, 6-1 3/4 Playoff [4] Alicia TAYLOR
[6] Botshelo DISEKO [7] Logan MATTHYSEN 6-4, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [6] Botshelo DISEKO
Lea DUBE Jenna THERON 6-0, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Jenna THERON
Lienke VOSLOO Leah PHEIFFER 6-0, 6-0 15/16 Playoff Leah PHEIFFER
Arnel THERON Annabelle VAN ZYL 6-4, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Annabelle VAN ZYL
N1 BYE Kaylin Ruth KROON 27/28 Playoff Kaylin Ruth KROON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Roxy Bredenkamp ZA Laerskool Hermanus No -
[2] Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[3] CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
[4] Alicia Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
[5] Milan Swanepoel ZA Laerskool Vredendal No -
[6] Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
[7] Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Alternate 1 Yes Ashley Taylor
- Kaylin Ruth Kroon Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Katinka Hanekom ZA Laerskool Worcester No -
- Leah Pheiffer Parow Tennis Club No -
- Hanna De Wet ZA Vredendal Tennis Club No -
- Annabelle Van Zyl Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Christine Kingsley ZA Mikro Primary School No -
- Lienke Vosloo Despatch Tennis Club No -
- Arnel Theron Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Jordan edwards German Country Club No -
- Alternate 5 Italian Club Bedfordview Yes Milani Mazibuko
- Lea Dube ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Marang Sehularo North West No -
- Jomarié Kotze ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Janika Nel ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Megan van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Jenna Theron ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Zariyah Joubert ZA Western Cape No -
- Siyolise Schultz ZA Franschhoek Tennis Club No -
- Karla Kieviet Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Heike Keulder Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
- Caelan Bredenkamp Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Milani Mazibuko ZA Franschhoek Tennis Club No -
[8] Ashley Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 SOM - Court 1
Lea Dube
Karla Kieviet
(Did not play)
Walkover
1608278400
2020-12-18 8:00am
A3 SOM - Court 2
Marang Sehularo
Siyolise Schultz
0-6, 0-6
1608278400
2020-12-18 8:00am
A4 SOM - Court 3
Arnel Theron
Ashley Taylor [8]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A6 SOM - Court 4
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
Lienke Vosloo
Walkover
N/A A7 SOM - Court 5
Alternate 5
(Did not play)
Megan van Vuuren
Walkover
1608278400
2020-12-18 8:00am
A8 SOM - Court 6
Katinka Hanekom
Botshelo Diseko [6]
0-6, 1-6
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A9 SOM - Court 1
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Jomarié Kotze
6-1, 6-1
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A10 SOM - Court 2
Annabelle Van Zyl
Heike Keulder
3-6, 6-2, 6-7
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A11 SOM - Court 3
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
Janika Nel
0-6, 1-6
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A12 SOM - Court 4
Hanna De Wet
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 0-6
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A13 SOM - Court 5
Logan Matthysen [7]
Christine Kingsley
6-0, 6-0
1608283800
2020-12-18 9:30am
A14 SOM - Court 6
Jenna Theron
Caelan Bredenkamp
6-1, 6-4
1608289200
2020-12-18 11:00am
A15 SOM - Court 1
Zariyah Joubert
Leah Pheiffer
5-7, 5-7
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A17 SOM - Court 1
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Lea Dube
6-0, 6-0
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A18 SOM - Court 2
Siyolise Schultz
Ashley Taylor [8]
1-6, 0-6
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A19 SOM - Court 3
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Lienke Vosloo
6-0, 6-0
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A20 SOM - Court 4
Megan van Vuuren
Botshelo Diseko [6]
1-6, 1-6
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A21 SOM - Court 5
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Heike Keulder
6-1, 6-0
1608364800
2020-12-19 8:00am
A22 SOM - Court 6
Janika Nel
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 0-6
1608370200
2020-12-19 9:30am
A23 SOM - Court 1
Logan Matthysen [7]
Jenna Theron
6-1, 6-0
1608370200
2020-12-19 9:30am
A24 SOM - Court 2
Leah Pheiffer
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
A25 SOM - Court 1
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Ashley Taylor [8]
6-2, 6-1
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
A26 SOM - Court 2
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Botshelo Diseko [6]
6-1, 6-1
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
A27 SOM - Court 3
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 1-6
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
A28 SOM - Court 4
Logan Matthysen [7]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
1-6, 1-6
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
A29 STK - Court 07
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
6-3, 6-1
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
A30 STK - Court 08
Alicia Taylor [4]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
5-7, 2-6
1608624000
2020-12-22 8:00am
A31 STK - Court 02
Roxy Bredenkamp [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [2]
2-6, 0-6
1608624000
2020-12-22 8:00am
B1 STK - Court 06
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
Alicia Taylor [4]
0-6, 1-6
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
C1 STK - Court 11
Ashley Taylor [8]
Botshelo Diseko [6]
6-2, 6-2
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
C2 STK - Court 12
Milan Swanepoel [5]
Logan Matthysen [7]
6-3, 6-3
1608624000
2020-12-22 8:00am
C3 STK - Court 10
Ashley Taylor [8]
Milan Swanepoel [5]
2-6, 1-6
1608629400
2020-12-22 9:30am
D1 STK - Court 11
Botshelo Diseko [6]
Logan Matthysen [7]
6-4, 6-2
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
E1 SOM - Court 5
Lea Dube
Siyolise Schultz
7-5, 6-3
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
E2 SOM - Court 6
Lienke Vosloo
Megan van Vuuren
0-6, 0-6
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
E3 SOM - Court 1
Heike Keulder
Janika Nel
1-6, 0-6
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
E4 SOM - Court 2
Jenna Theron
Leah Pheiffer
6-1, 6-1
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
E5 SOM - Court 5
Lea Dube
Megan van Vuuren
1-6, 1-6
1608451200
2020-12-20 8:00am
E6 SOM - Court 6
Janika Nel
Jenna Theron
6-3, 0-6, 10-7
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
E7 SOM - Court 3
Megan van Vuuren
Janika Nel
6-4, 6-3
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
F1 SOM - Court 4
Lea Dube
Jenna Theron
0-6, 0-6
1608456600
2020-12-20 9:30am
G1 SOM - Court 1
Siyolise Schultz
Lienke Vosloo
6-1, 6-3
1608456600
2020-12-20 9:30am
G2 SOM - Court 2
Heike Keulder
Leah Pheiffer
6-3, 6-1
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
G3 SOM - Court 5
Siyolise Schultz
Heike Keulder
3-6, 6-7(2)
1608537600
2020-12-21 8:00am
H1 SOM - Court 6
Lienke Vosloo
Leah Pheiffer
0-6, 0-6
1608294600
2020-12-18 12:30pm
I2 SOM - Court 6
Marang Sehularo
Arnel Theron
0-6, 0-6
1608300000
2020-12-18 2:00pm
I5 SOM - Court 2
Jomarié Kotze
Annabelle Van Zyl
5-7, 3-6
1608300000
2020-12-18 2:00pm
I6 SOM - Court 3
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
Hanna De Wet
3-6, 6-1, 8-10
1608300000
2020-12-18 2:00pm
I7 SOM - Court 4
Christine Kingsley
Caelan Bredenkamp
3-6, 6-7
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
I11 SOM - Court 3
Annabelle Van Zyl
Hanna De Wet
6-0, 6-4
1608381000
2020-12-19 12:30pm
I12 SOM - Court 4
Caelan Bredenkamp
Zariyah Joubert
6-2, 0-6, 10-2
1608456600
2020-12-20 9:30am
I13 SOM - Court 3
Arnel Theron
Katinka Hanekom
0-6, 0-6
1608456600
2020-12-20 9:30am
I14 SOM - Court 5
Annabelle Van Zyl
Caelan Bredenkamp
0-6, 0-6
1608543000
2020-12-21 9:30am
I15 SOM - Court 1
Katinka Hanekom
Caelan Bredenkamp
6-0, 6-1
1608543000
2020-12-21 9:30am
J1 SOM - Court 2
Arnel Theron
Annabelle Van Zyl
4-6, 1-6
N/A K2 SOM - Court 5
Hanna De Wet
Zariyah Joubert
(Did not play)
Walkover
1608456600
2020-12-20 9:30am
M3 SWCC - Court 5
Jomarié Kotze
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
4-6, 4-6
1608467400
2020-12-20 12:30pm
M6 SOM - Court 6
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
Christine Kingsley
7-6, 3-6, 7-10
1608543000
2020-12-21 9:30am
M7 SOM - Court 3
Marang Sehularo
Christine Kingsley
0-6, 0-6