Print

Clara ESTERHUIZEN Christie MOOLMAN 6-2, 6-2 Position 3-4 Christie MOOLMAN
Amolé VILJOEN Annabelle VAN ZYL 7-6, 7-6 Position 7-8 Annabelle VAN ZYL
Minke-May CRONJé Kaylin Ruth KROON 6-2, 6-2 Position 11-12 Kaylin Ruth KROON
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Joma Viljoen ZA Truida Kestell No -
[2] Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool No -
[3] Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu ZA Middelburg Country Club No -
[4] Liané Smit ZA Sasolburg High No -
- Kaylin Ruth Kroon Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Janika Nel ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Marissa de Wet ZA Bailliepark Tennis Club No -
- Clara Esterhuizen Kathu Primary No -
- Leanè Smit ZA Klerksdorp Tennis Club No -
- Annabelle Van Zyl Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Tiana Van Niekerk ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
- Amolé viljoen ZA Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Christie Moolman Bothaville Tennis Club No -
- Arnel Theron Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Cameron Watts ZA Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Minke-May Cronjé Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1607088600
2020-12-04 1:30pm
A1 PUK - Court 9
Joma Viljoen [1]
Arnel Theron
6-1, 6-0
1607094000
2020-12-04 3:00pm
A2 PUK - Court 1
Cameron Watts
Tiana Van Niekerk
6-3, 6-7, 8-10
N/A A3 PUK - Court 2
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [3]
(Did not play)
Amolé viljoen
Walkover
1607088600
2020-12-04 1:30pm
A4 PUK - Court 10
Minke-May Cronjé
Clara Esterhuizen
0-6, 0-6
1607094000
2020-12-04 3:00pm
A5 PUK - Court 3
Christie Moolman
Janika Nel
6-1, 6-3
1607094000
2020-12-04 3:00pm
A6 PUK - Court 4
Marissa de Wet
Liané Smit [4]
2-6, 0-6
N/A A7 PUK - Court 5
Leanè Smit
(Did not play)
Annabelle Van Zyl
Walkover
1607094000
2020-12-04 3:00pm
A8 PUK - Court 6
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
Gitta-mè Victor [2]
1-6, 6-4, 7-10
1607160600
2020-12-05 9:30am
A9 PUK - Court 9
Joma Viljoen [1]
Tiana Van Niekerk
7-6, 6-0
1607160600
2020-12-05 9:30am
A10 PUK - Court 10
Amolé viljoen
Clara Esterhuizen
3-6, 2-6
1607166000
2020-12-05 11:00am
A11 PUK - Court 1
Christie Moolman
Liané Smit [4]
7-5, 6-1
1607166000
2020-12-05 11:00am
A12 PUK - Court 2
Annabelle Van Zyl
Gitta-mè Victor [2]
2-6, 2-6
1607184900
2020-12-05 4:15pm
A13 PUK - Court 3
Joma Viljoen [1]
Clara Esterhuizen
6-1, 6-0
1607184900
2020-12-05 4:15pm
A14 PUK - Court 4
Christie Moolman
Gitta-mè Victor [2]
6-7, 6-2, 10-12
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
A15 PUK - Court 5
Joma Viljoen [1]
Gitta-mè Victor [2]
6-3, 6-2
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
B1 PUK - Court 6
Clara Esterhuizen
Christie Moolman
2-6, 2-6
1607184900
2020-12-05 4:15pm
C1 PUK - Court 5
Tiana Van Niekerk
Amolé viljoen
6-4, 6-3
1607184900
2020-12-05 4:15pm
C2 PUK - Court 7
Liané Smit [4]
Annabelle Van Zyl
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
C3 PUK - Court 7
Tiana Van Niekerk
Liané Smit [4]
7-5, 6-7, 10-12
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
D1 PUK - Court 8
Amolé viljoen
Annabelle Van Zyl
6-7, 6-7
1607166000
2020-12-05 11:00am
E1 PUK - Court 3
Arnel Theron
Cameron Watts
6-4, 2-6, 12-10
1607166000
2020-12-05 11:00am
E3 PUK - Court 5
Janika Nel
Marissa de Wet
6-4, 6-1
1607184900
2020-12-05 4:15pm
E5 PUK - Court 9
Arnel Theron
Minke-May Cronjé
6-1, 6-0
1607188500
2020-12-05 5:15pm
E6 PUK - Court 3
Janika Nel
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
6-0, 6-3
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
E7 PUK - Court 9
Arnel Theron
Janika Nel
2-6, 2-6
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
F1 PUK - Court 10
Minke-May Cronjé
Kaylin Ruth Kroon
2-6, 2-6
1607268600
2020-12-06 3:30pm
G3 PUK - Court 11
Cameron Watts
Marissa de Wet
6-2, 6-2