2018 BC Junior Open

Recent Results
About
Evergreen is located at 315 Klahanie Court, West Vancouver.

Tournament Hotel - Comfort Inn. Please call North Vancouver Comfort Inn at 604-988-3181 for tournament rate.

First matches will be at Evergreen at 5:00pm on Friday.
Includes Friday night meal, Saturday lunch & snacks plus lots of great draw prizes!
Food will be for all athletes but only at Evergreen(no food at Hollyburn) throughout the weekend.

Parking is beside the club or in the gravel pit beside the rugby fields.
Parking for Hollyburn is on the bottom level of the parking garage.

HOllYBURN
1) PARKING: available in the lower guest parking lot near the outdoor tennis courts
2) SIGN IN: Pease sign in at Member Services each time you enter the club
3) CHANGEROOMS: Junior/Pool change rooms are available for players.
4) BISTRO: Food and drink may be purchased in the Bistro (located on lower level near sports entrance)
5) NO FOOD in the squash Centre. Beverages/Smoothies are okay.
6) COFFEE/TEA + BEER/WINE: parents may purchase from the Bar & Grill (located near front entrance)

* Friday nights at Hollyburn are always very busy. Please make sure to arrive early to find parking and access the club.

For questions or further information please contact Thomas Brinkman at
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Where & When
Starts:
Fri, Oct 26th 2018
Ends:
Sun, Oct 28th 2018
Deadline:
Wed, Oct 17th 2018 11:45pm

Location(s)
315 Klahanie Court
West Vancouver, British Columbia V7P 1Y1
Canada

950 Cross Creek Road
West Vancouver, British Columbia V7S2S5
Canada
Sanctioned Event

This is a Squash BC sanctioned event.

Tournament Officials

David Adams

West Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Patrick Au

Burnaby, British Columbia, CA

Simon Bicknell

West Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Graham Brown

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Gavin Cooper

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Claude Garceau

British Columbia, CA

Diane Grady

New Westminster, British Columbia, CA

Kevin Kydd

Langley, British Columbia, CA

Snehal Lakhani

North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Doug MacDougall

West Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Brian Maclean

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Peter Markgraf

Chilliwack, British Columbia, CA

Laura Ramsay

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

John Roche

Victoria, British Columbia, CA

Dara Sklar

Squamish, British Columbia, CA

Deidre Smith

North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Paul Stevenson

North Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Jimmy Valliere

Nanaimo, British Columbia, CA

Bryan Askin

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Thomas Brinkman

British Columbia, CA

Liana Schou

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Max Gillanders

Vancouver, British Columbia, CA
Who's Registered?
Please sign in