Division 1: From 14th March 2018
Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
David Lloyd West End vs. SSRC 1 Craig Valente-Wallace Chris Leiper 0 - 3 2-11, 2-11, 1-11
David Lloyd West End vs. SSRC 2 Jason Broadberry Jamie Henderson 0 - 3 2-11, 9-11, 1-11
David Lloyd West End vs. SSRC 3 Finlay McGhee Michael Ross 0 - 3 6-11, 4-11, 6-11
David Lloyd West End vs. SSRC 4 Paul Treon Brian Robertson 0 - 3 10-12, 7-11, 6-11
David Lloyd West End vs. SSRC 5 David Craig Chris Holt 2 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 8-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 1 James Singh Peter O'Hara 1 - 3 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 2 Mark Coyle Paul bell 0 - 3 4-11, 3-11, 10-12
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 3 Daniel O'Sullivan Lisa Aitken 1 - 3 11-7, 6-11, 7-11, 6-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 4 Gary Blanchflower Angus Woodward 0 - 3 5-11, 5-11, 7-11
Giffnock 2 vs. Newlands 5 Alan Nicoll Bob McGettrick 0 - 3 7-11, 4-11, 8-11
Hamilton vs. Western 1 Kenny Boyle Martin Woods 3 - 0 11-4, 11-3, 11-7
Hamilton vs. Western 2 Calum Philip Mhairi Charlton 3 - 1 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4
Hamilton vs. Western 3 Chris McGeady Bruce Smith 3 - 0 13-11, 11-8, 12-10
Hamilton vs. Western 4 Colin Towers Jon Moore 3 - 2 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-8
Hamilton vs. Western 5 Stephen Healy Hamish Foster 3 - 2 12-10, 4-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-6
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs RC 1 Jason Lang Andrew MacBean 0 - 3 7-11, 2-11, 2-11
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs RC 2 John Meehan Garry McKay 1 - 3 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 7-11
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs RC 3 Karl Hardy Douglas Emery 3 - 1 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs RC 4 James Dare Scott Hay 1 - 3 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-13
Strathgryffe vs. Whitecraigs RC 5 Chris Patrick Ewan Hearns 2 - 3 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 4-11
Western 2 vs. Giffnock 1 Kieran Pole STUART GEORGE 0 - 3 5-11, 7-11, 6-11
Western 2 vs. Giffnock 2 Simon Jeffreys Chris Murphy 0 - 3 8-11, 3-11, 7-11
Western 2 vs. Giffnock 3 Steve Luker Owen Hadden 0 - 3 8-11, 7-11, 9-11
Western 2 vs. Giffnock 4 Paul Whiteley Matthew Stout 0 - 3 6-11, 8-11, 10-12
Western 2 vs. Giffnock 5 Dave Kelly Gary Nicholson 2 - 3 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Newlands 2 1 Matt Bedwell Mark Ford 3 - 2 3-11, 13-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-5
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Newlands 2 2 Oliver Millen Fraser McCann 1 - 3 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 5-11
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Newlands 2 3 Cameron Colquhoun Michael Cockburn 3 - 2 11-3, 11-9, 4-11, 7-11, 11-8
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Newlands 2 4 John Howie David Fallis 0 - 3 7-11, 5-11, 6-11
Whitecraigs LTC vs. Newlands 2 5 Ian McDermott Adam Reid 2 - 3 12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 5-11