BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | William SCULLY | No | - |
[1] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
[2] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Enzo LOOTS | No | - |
[2] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
- | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Reinier Nel | No | - |
- | jason sasse | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | jason sasse | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Louis Makkink | No | - |
- | Reinier Nel | ZA | Sasolburg High | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | Anrich de Kock | No | - |
- | Lamine Jeppie | Pretoria Boys High School | Iloke Alusala | No | - | |
- | Louis Makkink | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | TJ Chuene | No | - |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | Lamine Jeppie | No | - | |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-28 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
TJ Chuene
Louis Makkink
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
jason sasse
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Anrich de Kock
|
Lamine Jeppie
Iloke Alusala
|
6-4, 4-6, 12-14 |
2018-01-28 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Christiaan GROVE
Reinier Nel
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
Enzo LOOTS [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-01-28 3:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
William SCULLY [1]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
jason sasse
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-28 3:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lamine Jeppie
Iloke Alusala
|
Christiaan GROVE
Reinier Nel
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
William SCULLY [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE
Reinier Nel
|
6-4, 6-3 |