Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA048649 GE A1 [1] Tyrah COOK BYE 3 4 TSA05452 GC A2 Sascha HETZ BYE 5 6 TSA040475 TSA040457 MPUM MPUM Lex VAN WYK Claudia FERNANDES Walkover 7 8 TSA048626 KZN A4 BYE [7] Sophia HULETT 9 10 TSA048653 GN A5 [4] Claire JARAMBA BYE 11 12 TSA051287 GN A6 BYE Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 13 14 TSA051651 TSA061473 NWP MPUM kc LIEBENBERG Chidinma EDEANI 6-1, 6-1 15 16 TSA048608 MPUM A8 BYE [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 17 18 TSA051284 MPUM A9 [6] Arili BOSHOFF BYE 19 20 TSA048648 TSA050335 KZN MPUM Aimee HULETT Megan LE ROUX 6-0, 6-0 21 22 TSA051420 GE A11 BYE Jordan ARMSTRONG 23 24 TSA061273 NWP A12 BYE [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 25 26 TSA051274 FS A13 [8] Cayla SCHEEPERS BYE 27 28 TSA050270 TSA040349 MPUM MPUM Lize OOSTHUIZEN Kiara WALES 6-1, 6-0 29 30 TSA051312 TSA050117 GN MPUM Kara HEYL NATASHA WALES 6-0, 6-0 31 32 TSA048683 GC A16 BYE [2] Anè DANNHAUSER [1] Tyrah COOK Sascha HETZ 2-6, 7-6, 10-5 Claudia FERNANDES [7] Sophia HULETT 6-1, 6-1 [4] Claire JARAMBA Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF 6-0, 6-1 kc LIEBENBERG [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-0, 6-0 [6] Arili BOSHOFF Aimee HULETT 6-1, 6-0 Jordan ARMSTRONG [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-1 [8] Cayla SCHEEPERS Lize OOSTHUIZEN 6-2, 6-0 NATASHA WALES [2] Anè DANNHAUSER 6-3, 7-6 Sascha HETZ [7] Sophia HULETT 6-2, 6-1 [4] Claire JARAMBA [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 7-6, 6-3 [6] Arili BOSHOFF [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-3, 6-4 Lize OOSTHUIZEN NATASHA WALES 7-5, 6-1 Sascha HETZ [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW 6-4, 6-0 [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL Lize OOSTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-1 Sascha HETZ [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-3, 6-2 [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL
[5] Chizelle ROSSOUW Lize OOSTHUIZEN 7-6, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [5] Chizelle ROSSOUW
[7] Sophia HULETT NATASHA WALES 6-3, 6-0 7/8 Playoff NATASHA WALES
Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF Aimee HULETT 6-4, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Rozanne VAN DER SCHYFF
kc LIEBENBERG Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-3, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Jordan ARMSTRONG
J1 BYE Megan LE ROUX 19/20 Playoff Megan LE ROUX
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly No -
[2] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[3] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
[4] Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[5] Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
[6] Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[7] Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
[8] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
- Kara Heyl ZA Menlopark High No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Lize OOSTHUIZEN ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
- Kiara WALES ZA Uplands College No -
- NATASHA WALES ZA Uplands College No -
- Lex VAN WYK ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Chidinma Edeani ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Megan LE ROUX ZA No -
- Claudia FERNANDES No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- kc liebenberg HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A3 -
Lex VAN WYK
(Did not play)
Claudia FERNANDES
Walkover
1533888000
2018-08-10 8:00am
A7 PRTC - Court 2
kc liebenberg
Chidinma Edeani
6-1, 6-1
1533888000
2018-08-10 8:00am
A10 PRTC - Court 3
Aimee HULETT
Megan LE ROUX
6-0, 6-0
1533888000
2018-08-10 8:00am
A14 PRTC - Court 4
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
Kiara WALES
6-1, 6-0
1533888000
2018-08-10 8:00am
A15 PRTC - Court 5
Kara Heyl
NATASHA WALES
0-6, 0-6
1533897000
2018-08-10 10:30am
A17 PRTC - Court 5
Tyrah COOK [1]
Sascha HETZ
6-2, 6-7, 5-10
1533901500
2018-08-10 11:45am
A18 PRTC - Court 1
Claudia FERNANDES
Sophia HULETT [7]
1-6, 1-6
1533901500
2018-08-10 11:45am
A19 PRTC - Court 2
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-0, 6-1
1533901500
2018-08-10 11:45am
A20 PRTC - Court 3
kc liebenberg
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
0-6, 0-6
1533901500
2018-08-10 11:45am
A21 PRTC - Court 4
Arili BOSHOFF [6]
Aimee HULETT
6-1, 6-0
1533901500
2018-08-10 11:45am
A22 PRTC - Court 5
Jordan Armstrong
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
0-6, 1-6
1533906000
2018-08-10 1:00pm
A23 PRTC - Court 1
Cayla Scheepers [8]
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
2-6, 0-6
1533906000
2018-08-10 1:00pm
A24 PRTC - Court 2
NATASHA WALES
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
6-3, 7-6
1533974400
2018-08-11 8:00am
A25 PRTC - Court 1
Sascha HETZ
Sophia HULETT [7]
6-2, 6-1
1533974400
2018-08-11 8:00am
A26 PRTC - Court 2
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
6-7, 3-6
1533974400
2018-08-11 8:00am
A27 PRTC - Court 3
Arili BOSHOFF [6]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
3-6, 4-6
1533974400
2018-08-11 8:00am
A28 PRTC - Court 4
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
NATASHA WALES
7-5, 6-1
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
A29 PRTC - Court 3
Sascha HETZ
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
6-4, 6-0
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
A30 PRTC - Court 4
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
6-0, 6-1
1534072200
2018-08-12 11:10am
A31 PRTC - Court 1
Sascha HETZ
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
3-6, 2-6
1534060800
2018-08-12 8:00am
B1 PRTC - Court 5
Chizelle ROSSOUW [5]
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
7-6, 6-2
1533992400
2018-08-11 1:00pm
C1 PRTC - Court 5
Sophia HULETT [7]
Claire JARAMBA [4]
2-6, 6-7
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
C2 PRTC - Court 1
Arili BOSHOFF [6]
NATASHA WALES
6-1, 6-0
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
C3 PRTC - Court 1
Claire JARAMBA [4]
Arili BOSHOFF [6]
2-6, 0-6
1534072200
2018-08-12 11:10am
D1 PRTC - Court 2
Sophia HULETT [7]
NATASHA WALES
3-6, 0-6
1533974400
2018-08-11 8:00am
E1 PRTC - Court 5
Tyrah COOK [1]
Claudia FERNANDES
6-0, 6-0
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
E2 PRTC - Court 1
Rozanne Van der Schyff
kc liebenberg
6-0, 6-1
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
E3 PRTC - Court 2
Aimee HULETT
Jordan Armstrong
6-1, 6-0
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
E4 PRTC - Court 3
Cayla Scheepers [8]
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
6-3, 6-4
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
E5 PRTC - Court 2
Tyrah COOK [1]
Rozanne Van der Schyff
7-6, 6-2
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
E6 PRTC - Court 3
Aimee HULETT
Cayla Scheepers [8]
0-6, 2-6
1534065300
2018-08-12 9:15am
E7 PRTC - Court 2
Tyrah COOK [1]
Cayla Scheepers [8]
5-7, 6-4, 10-8
1534072200
2018-08-12 11:10am
F1 PRTC - Court 3
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Aimee HULETT
6-4, 6-0
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
G1 PRTC - Court 4
Claudia FERNANDES
kc liebenberg
6-7, 6-1, 10-4
1533996900
2018-08-11 2:15pm
G2 PRTC - Court 5
Jordan Armstrong
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
0-6, 0-6
1534072200
2018-08-12 11:10am
G3 PRTC - Court 4
Claudia FERNANDES
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
0-6, 0-6
1534072200
2018-08-12 11:10am
H1 PRTC - Court 5
kc liebenberg
Jordan Armstrong
3-6, 1-6
1533906000
2018-08-10 1:00pm
I12 PRTC - Court 3
Kiara WALES
Kara Heyl
6-1, 6-1
1533978900
2018-08-11 9:15am
I14 PRTC - Court 4
Megan LE ROUX
Kiara WALES
0-6, 0-6
1534001400
2018-08-11 3:30pm
I15 PRTC - Court 1
Chidinma Edeani
Kiara WALES
0-6, 0-6