Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club Yes Mihir Badhan
- David Tucker Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Michael Parker Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
- Joel Casey CA Global Fitness Centre No -
- Bevan Moss CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Steve Limbert CA The Nelson Squash and Social Club No -
- Andrew Muir NA Vancouver Racquets Club Yes Brett Miller
- Brendan George CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Jordan Barker World Health Club No -
- Alec Spiro US Multnomah Athletic Club No -
- Cam Martyna CA Global Fitness Centre No -
- Jongho Kim KR Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Tomos Edmonds XW Lakeshore Racquets Club Yes Hussein Salemwalla
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Mark Levey CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Zain Mahmood World Health Club No -
[2] Tomos Edmonds XW Lakeshore Racquets Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Mihir Badhan KE Apollo Athletic Club No -
- Brett Miller Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1532111400
2018-07-20 6:30pm
A1 LRC - Court 1
Robert Pacey
David Tucker
0-3
1532109600
2018-07-20 6:00pm
A2 LRC - Court 2
Michael Parker
Joel Casey
0-3
1532109600
2018-07-20 6:00pm
A3 LRC - Court 1
Bevan Moss
Steve Limbert
1-3
1532116800
2018-07-20 8:00pm
A4 LRC - Court 1
Andrew Muir
Brendan George
1-3
1532113200
2018-07-20 7:00pm
A5 LRC - Court 1
Jordan Barker
Alec Spiro
0-3
1532116800
2018-07-20 8:00pm
A6 LRC - Court 2
Cam Martyna
Jongho Kim
3-0
1532124000
2018-07-20 10:00pm
A7 LRC - Court 1
Tomos Edmonds
Tyler Pollock
3-1
1532111400
2018-07-20 6:30pm
A8 LRC - Court 2
Mark Levey
Zain Mahmood
2-3
1532163600
2018-07-21 9:00am
B1 LRC - Court 2
Robert Pacey
1532160000
2018-07-21 8:00am
A17 LRC - Court 1
David Tucker
Joel Casey
0-3
1532161800
2018-07-21 8:30am
A18 LRC - Court 1
Steve Limbert
Brendan George
3-2
1532161800
2018-07-21 8:30am
A19 LRC - Court 2
Alec Spiro
Cam Martyna
3-0
1532163600
2018-07-21 9:00am
A20 LRC - Court 1
Tomos Edmonds
Zain Mahmood
3-1
1532178900
2018-07-21 1:15pm
A25 LRC - Court 1
Joel Casey
Steve Limbert
0-3
1532181600
2018-07-21 2:00pm
A26 LRC - Court 1
Alec Spiro
Tomos Edmonds
3-0
1532257200
2018-07-22 11:00am
A29 LRC - Court 1
Steve Limbert
Alec Spiro
3-2
9999999999999999
TBD
B9 -
Michael Parker
9999999999999999
TBD
B10 -
Bevan Moss
Andrew Muir
9999999999999999
TBD
B11 -
Jordan Barker
Jongho Kim
9999999999999999
TBD
B12 -
Tyler Pollock
Mark Levey
9999999999999999
TBD
B13 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B14 -
9999999999999999
TBD
B15 -