Print

1/2 Playoff 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 [1] Robyn MCALPINE [2] Louisa KAVEN Robyn MCALPINE
3/4 Playoff 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 [4] Florence GIBSON [3] Orla MCDOUGALL Orla MCDOUGALL
5/6 Playoff 11-5, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4 [5] Lily CRAIG GOULD [6] Jessica FREEMAN Lily CRAIG GOULD
7/8 Playoff 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 Malak KHALIL Eden VAN DER ESCH Malak KHALIL
9/10 Playoff E1 Anna MCGOULDRICK Lucy ADAMSON Anna MCGOULDRICK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Robyn McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Florence Gibson XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[5] Lily Craig Gould Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Malak Khalil EG Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Anna McGouldrick GB Forthill Squash Club No -
[2] Louisa Kaven XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[3] Orla McDougall XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[6] Jessica Freeman GB Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Lucy Adamson Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Eden van der Esch Forthill Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
Box 1: X1 ASRC - Court 7
Robyn McAlpine [1]
Florence Gibson [4]
11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
Box 1: X2 ASRC - Court 1
Robyn McAlpine [1]
Lily Craig Gould [5]
11-2, 11-3, 11-2
1549045800
2019-02-01 6:30pm
Box 1: X3 ASRC - Court 2
Robyn McAlpine [1]
Malak Khalil
11-3, 11-5, 11-4
1549134000
2019-02-02 7:00pm
Box 1: X4 ASRC - Court 6
Robyn McAlpine [1]
Anna McGouldrick
11-0, 11-0, 11-0
1549123500
2019-02-02 4:05pm
Box 1: X5 ASRC - Court 2
Florence Gibson [4]
Lily Craig Gould [5]
7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5
1549134000
2019-02-02 7:00pm
Box 1: X6 ASRC - Court 7
Florence Gibson [4]
Malak Khalil
11-8, 11-5, 4-11, 11-3
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
Box 1: X7 ASRC - Court 2
Florence Gibson [4]
Anna McGouldrick
11-3, 11-5, 11-4
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
Box 1: X8 ASRC - Court 1
Lily Craig Gould [5]
Malak Khalil
11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8
1549044000
2019-02-01 6:00pm
Box 1: X9 ASRC - Court 3
Lily Craig Gould [5]
Anna McGouldrick
11-7, 11-9, 11-0
1549123500
2019-02-02 4:05pm
Box 1: X10 ASRC - Court 3
Malak Khalil
Anna McGouldrick
11-6, 11-7, 11-6
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
Box 2: X11 ASRC - Court 2
Louisa Kaven [2]
Orla McDougall [3]
11-6, 11-5, 11-2
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
Box 2: X12 ASRC - Court 3
Louisa Kaven [2]
Jessica Freeman [6]
11-1, 11-2, 11-2
1549047600
2019-02-01 7:00pm
Box 2: X13 ASRC - Court 4
Louisa Kaven [2]
Lucy Adamson
11-1, 11-1, 11-0
1549131900
2019-02-02 6:25pm
Box 2: X14 ASRC - Court 6
Louisa Kaven [2]
Eden van der Esch
11-0, 11-0, 11-0
1549121400
2019-02-02 3:30pm
Box 2: X15 ASRC - Court 1
Orla McDougall [3]
Jessica Freeman [6]
11-4, 11-1, 11-2
1549131900
2019-02-02 6:25pm
Box 2: X16 ASRC - Court 7
Orla McDougall [3]
Lucy Adamson
11-3, 11-1, 11-1
1549184400
2019-02-03 9:00am
Box 2: X17 ASRC - Court 4
Orla McDougall [3]
Eden van der Esch
11-2, 11-2, 11-1
1549107000
2019-02-02 11:30am
Box 2: X18 ASRC - Court 3
Jessica Freeman [6]
Lucy Adamson
11-2, 11-4, 11-3
1549045800
2019-02-01 6:30pm
Box 2: X19 ASRC - Court 4
Jessica Freeman [6]
Eden van der Esch
11-2, 9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-3
1549121400
2019-02-02 3:30pm
Box 2: X20 ASRC - Court 2
Lucy Adamson
Eden van der Esch
7-11, 4-11, 5-11
1549199100
2019-02-03 1:05pm
A1 ASRC - Court 7
Robyn McAlpine [1]
Louisa Kaven [2]
8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8
1549199100
2019-02-03 1:05pm
B1 ASRC - Court 6
Florence Gibson [4]
Orla McDougall [3]
5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11
1549201200
2019-02-03 1:40pm
C1 ASRC - Court 1
Lily Craig Gould [5]
Jessica Freeman [6]
11-5, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4
1549201200
2019-02-03 1:40pm
D1 ASRC - Court 2
Malak Khalil
Eden van der Esch
11-5, 11-2, 11-5
1549199100
2019-02-03 1:05pm
E1 ASRC - Court 4
Anna McGouldrick
Lucy Adamson
11-5, 11-2, 11-2