Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Peter BASSETT [16] BYE 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (17m) Connor HAYES Rod REYNOLDS 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (16m) Dan PHOTOPOULOS Andrew CURWOOD 4-11, 3-11, 7-11 Nelson HOWARD Athol TAYLOR 11-13, 9-11, 11-4, 3-11 Zac THOMAS Geoff MORLEY 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 Maria Rose KALAFATIS Kerry OATES 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (17m) Andrew ARMITAGE Claudia VILLENA 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 Dean COOPER Cassie LANDY 10-12, 10-12, 9-11 (17m) Peter BASSETT Dean COOPER 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (27m) Connor HAYES Andrew ARMITAGE 12-10, 11-7, 11-5 Dan PHOTOPOULOS Maria Rose KALAFATIS 13-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5 Athol TAYLOR Geoff MORLEY A13 [9] Cassie LANDY [16] BYE 11-8, 2-11, 5-11, 6-11 Claudia VILLENA Rod REYNOLDS 10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 12-14, 7-11 (37m) Kerry OATES Andrew CURWOOD 11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 3-11 Zac THOMAS Nelson HOWARD 11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9 (22m) Dean COOPER Athol TAYLOR 14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 Connor HAYES Dan PHOTOPOULOS 5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 Geoff MORLEY Peter BASSETT 8-11, 11-0, 11-2, 11-9 (30m) Maria Rose KALAFATIS Andrew ARMITAGE 12-14, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11 Cassie LANDY Nelson HOWARD 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11 Rod REYNOLDS Andrew CURWOOD A23 [13] Zac THOMAS [16] BYE 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (28m) Kerry OATES Claudia VILLENA 6-11, 3-11, 6-11 (17m) Dean COOPER Connor HAYES 7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12 (34m) Dan PHOTOPOULOS Athol TAYLOR 0-11, 6-11, 9-11 (20m) Geoff MORLEY Maria Rose KALAFATIS 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 Andrew ARMITAGE Peter BASSETT 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 Nelson HOWARD Andrew CURWOOD 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 Rod REYNOLDS Cassie LANDY 11-6, 11-7, 13-11 (16m) Zac THOMAS Kerry OATES A32 [15] Claudia VILLENA [16] BYE Connor HAYES Dean COOPER Dan PHOTOPOULOS Athol TAYLOR Maria Rose KALAFATIS Geoff MORLEY Andrew ARMITAGE Peter BASSETT Nelson HOWARD Andrew CURWOOD Rod REYNOLDS Cassie LANDY Zac THOMAS Kerry OATES Claudia VILLENA [16]
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Peter Bassett AU Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[2] Connor Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
[3] Dan Photopoulos AU Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[4] Nelson Howard AU Tonic Squash and Gym No -
[5] Zac Thomas AU Monash University Squash Club No -
[6] Maria Rose Kalafatis AU Squash Logic Melton No -
[7] Andrew Armitage Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[8] Dean Cooper AU Corio Racquetball Club No -
[9] Cassie Landy AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
[10] Claudia Villena Mulgrave Country Club No -
[11] Kerry Oates Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[12] Geoff Morley Maffra Squash & Racquetball Club No -
[13] Athol Taylor Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
[14] Andrew Curwood AU Ballarat Squash & Racquetball Centre No -
[15] Rod Reynolds AU Lilydale Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549047600
2019-02-01 7:00pm
A2 GFCW - Court 4
Connor Hayes [2]
Rod Reynolds [15]
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Normal
1549094400
2019-02-02 8:00am
A3 GFCW - Court 4
Dan Photopoulos [3]
Andrew Curwood [14]
11-9, 11-4, 11-5
Normal
1549094400
2019-02-02 8:00am
A4 GFCW - Court 2
Nelson Howard [4]
Athol Taylor [13]
4-11, 3-11, 7-11
1549049400
2019-02-01 7:30pm
A5 GFCW - Court 4
Zac Thomas [5]
Geoff Morley [12]
11-13, 9-11, 11-4, 3-11
1549051200
2019-02-01 8:00pm
A6 GFCW - Court 4
Maria Rose Kalafatis [6]
Kerry Oates [11]
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
1549053000
2019-02-01 8:30pm
A7 GFCW - Court 1
Andrew Armitage [7]
Claudia Villena [10]
11-9, 11-5, 11-8
1549096500
2019-02-02 8:35am
A8 GFCW - Court 3
Dean Cooper [8]
Cassie Landy [9]
11-4, 11-9, 11-7
1549109400
2019-02-02 12:10pm
A9 GFCW - Court 7
Peter Bassett [1]
Dean Cooper [8]
10-12, 10-12, 9-11
1549111500
2019-02-02 12:45pm
A10 GFCW - Court 7
Connor Hayes [2]
Andrew Armitage [7]
11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4
Normal
1549113600
2019-02-02 1:20pm
A11 GFCW - Court 3
Dan Photopoulos [3]
Maria Rose Kalafatis [6]
12-10, 11-7, 11-5
1549113600
2019-02-02 1:20pm
A12 GFCW - Court 4
Athol Taylor [13]
Geoff Morley [12]
13-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5
1549119600
2019-02-02 3:00pm
A14 GFCW - Court 2
Claudia Villena [10]
Rod Reynolds [15]
11-8, 2-11, 5-11, 6-11
1549115400
2019-02-02 1:50pm
A15 GFCW - Court 3
Kerry Oates [11]
Andrew Curwood [14]
10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 12-14, 7-11
1549115400
2019-02-02 1:50pm
A16 GFCW - Court 4
Zac Thomas [5]
Nelson Howard [4]
11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 3-11
1549123800
2019-02-02 4:10pm
A17 GFCW - Court 7
Dean Cooper [8]
Athol Taylor [13]
11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9
Normal
1549125900
2019-02-02 4:45pm
A18 GFCW - Court 7
Connor Hayes [2]
Dan Photopoulos [3]
14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
1549128000
2019-02-02 5:20pm
A19 GFCW - Court 7
Geoff Morley [12]
Peter Bassett [1]
5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
1549130100
2019-02-02 5:55pm
A20 GFCW - Court 7
Maria Rose Kalafatis [6]
Andrew Armitage [7]
8-11, 11-0, 11-2, 11-9
Normal
1549130100
2019-02-02 5:55pm
A21 GFCW - Court 6
Cassie Landy [9]
Nelson Howard [4]
12-14, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11
1549129800
2019-02-02 5:50pm
A22 GFCW - Court 3
Rod Reynolds [15]
Andrew Curwood [14]
6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
1549191000
2019-02-03 10:50am
A24 GFCW - Court 2
Kerry Oates [11]
Claudia Villena [10]
7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-4
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A25 GFCW - Court 6
Dean Cooper [8]
Connor Hayes [2]
6-11, 3-11, 6-11
Normal
1549208100
2019-02-03 3:35pm
A26 GFCW - Court 3
Dan Photopoulos [3]
Athol Taylor [13]
7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11, 14-12
Normal
1549208100
2019-02-03 3:35pm
A27 GFCW - Court 1
Geoff Morley [12]
Maria Rose Kalafatis [6]
0-11, 6-11, 9-11
Normal
1549208100
2019-02-03 3:35pm
A28 GFCW - Court 6
Andrew Armitage [7]
Peter Bassett [1]
11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A29 GFCW - Court 1
Nelson Howard [4]
Andrew Curwood [14]
11-9, 11-7, 11-9
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A30 GFCW - Court 7
Rod Reynolds [15]
Cassie Landy [9]
11-8, 11-8, 11-7
1549210200
2019-02-03 4:10pm
A31 GFCW - Court 5
Zac Thomas [5]
Kerry Oates [11]
11-6, 11-7, 13-11