WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[5] | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[7] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[8] | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
[9] | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
[10] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[11] | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
[12] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[13] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[14] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
- | Hasina Motani | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marzaan Human | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Larise van Ginkel | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Amelie Botha | No | - | ||
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nerisa CHETTY | No | - | ||
- | MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jutta Bernatzky | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carla Smith | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Kristin Botha | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Angela Ndhlovu | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan Hoskin | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christien Engelbrecht | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-06 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kristin Botha
|
Angela Ndhlovu
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Amelie Botha
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A33 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Shannon COX [1]
|
Angela Ndhlovu
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A34 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Carla Smith
|
Isabella FERREIRA [12]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A35 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kyla STEYN [11]
|
Nerisa CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A36 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
6-3, 6-7, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A37 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Amonette THERON [4]
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-06 8:00am | A38 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Marzaan Human
|
Tayla KRUGER [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A39 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Abigail WATSON [13]
|
Larise van Ginkel
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A40 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Simona Georgieva [8]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A41 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anastasia PESIC [5]
|
Christien Engelbrecht
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-06 2:00pm | A42 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [14]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A43 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tyla GARTLAND [16]
|
Hasina Motani
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A44 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kara Heyl
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-06 12:30pm | A45 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [6]
|
Jutta Bernatzky
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-06 11:00am | A46 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [10]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-06 9:30am | A47 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers [15]
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-06 2:00pm | A48 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Megan Hoskin
|
Willemien COETZEE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A49 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Shannon COX [1]
|
Carla Smith
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A50 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kyla STEYN [11]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A51 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Amonette THERON [4]
|
Tayla KRUGER [9]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A52 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Abigail WATSON [13]
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A53 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anastasia PESIC [5]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [14]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-07 11:00am | A54 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Hasina Motani
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | A55 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ané DANNHAUSER [6]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [10]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | A56 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Willemien COETZEE [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A57 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Shannon COX [1]
(Did not play)
|
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 8:00am | A58 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Amonette THERON [4]
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | A59 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Anastasia PESIC [5]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [3]
|
0-6, 6-3, 0-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | A60 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [6]
|
Willemien COETZEE [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | A61 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Amonette THERON [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-04-13 1:30pm | A62 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [3]
|
Willemien COETZEE [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | A63 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Amonette THERON [4]
|
Willemien COETZEE [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-13 1:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Anastasia PESIC [5]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [6]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
(Did not play)
|
Anastasia PESIC [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Carla Smith
|
Kyla STEYN [11]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tayla KRUGER [9]
|
Abigail WATSON [13]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [14]
|
Hasina Motani
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-13 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [10]
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-7(5), 6-1, 10-12 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Carla Smith
|
Abigail WATSON [13]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [14]
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Carla Smith
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Abigail WATSON [13]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [14]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kyla STEYN [11]
|
Tayla KRUGER [9]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hasina Motani
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [10]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kyla STEYN [11]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [10]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tayla KRUGER [9]
|
Hasina Motani
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Angela Ndhlovu
|
Isabella FERREIRA [12]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nerisa CHETTY
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Marzaan Human
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Larise van Ginkel
|
Simona Georgieva [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Christien Engelbrecht
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tyla GARTLAND [16]
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jutta Bernatzky
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-07 12:30pm | I8 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers [15]
|
Megan Hoskin
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Isabella FERREIRA [12]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-13 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Simona Georgieva [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Tyla GARTLAND [16]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jutta Bernatzky
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [15]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-13 1:30pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
Simona Georgieva [8]
|
6-2, 5-7, 3-10 |
2019-04-13 3:15pm | I14 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Simona Georgieva [8]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [15]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-04-14 8:00am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [7]
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-13 1:30pm | K1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Isabella FERREIRA [12]
|
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-13 3:15pm | K2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Tyla GARTLAND [16]
|
Jutta Bernatzky
|
6-2, 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Isabella FERREIRA [12]
|
Jutta Bernatzky
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | L1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
|
Tyla GARTLAND [16]
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
N/A | M1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Angela Ndhlovu
|
Nerisa CHETTY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 9:30am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Marzaan Human
|
Larise van Ginkel
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | M3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Christien Engelbrecht
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-13 9:30am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Megan Hoskin
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | M5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Angela Ndhlovu
|
Marzaan Human
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | M6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Christien Engelbrecht
|
Megan Hoskin
|
1-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Angela Ndhlovu
|
Megan Hoskin
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
N/A | N1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Marzaan Human
|
Christien Engelbrecht
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-13 2:00pm | O1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nerisa CHETTY
|
Larise van Ginkel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-13 12:30pm | O2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kara Heyl
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-04-14 12:30pm | O3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Larise van Ginkel
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | P1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Nerisa CHETTY
(Did not play)
|
Kara Heyl
|
Walkover |
N/A | Q29 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kristin Botha
(Did not play)
|
Dominique Bekker
|
Walkover |
N/A | Q31 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Amelie Botha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |