Mixed A Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Michael Wood | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Cheyna Wood | No | - |
[3] | Steve Nicholson | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Nicola Helwick | No | - |
[6] | Kyle Maree | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | Megan Maree | No | - |
[7] | Tayla Dunn | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Cyal Eigenmann | No | - |
[1] | Mark Dunn | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Diana Haynes | No | - |
[4] | Sheldon Erasmus | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Alexa Pienaar | No | - |
[5] | Christo Potgieter | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Celeste Swanepoel | No | - |
[8] | Beandri van Loggerenberg | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Dylan Niemack | No | - |
[9] | Jennifer Preece | ZA | University of Johannesburg | Mikael Clayton | No | - |
[1] | Diana Haynes | ZA | Mark Dunn | No | - | |
[2] | Cheyna Wood | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Michael Wood | No | - |
[3] | Nicola Helwick | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Steve Nicholson | No | - |
[4] | Alexa Pienaar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | Sheldon Erasmus | No | - |
[5] | Celeste Swanepoel | George Squash Club | Christo Potgieter | No | - | |
[6] | Megan Maree | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Kyle Maree | No | - |
[7] | Cyal Eigenmann | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Tayla Dunn | No | - |
[8] | Dylan Niemack | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Beandri van Loggerenberg | No | - |
[9] | Mikael Clayton | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Jennifer Preece | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-23 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | JCC - D4 |
Michael Wood [2]
Cheyna Wood [2]
|
Steve Nicholson [3]
Nicola Helwick [3]
|
11-6, 7-11, 7-11 |
2019-03-22 7:45pm | Box 1: X2 | JCC - D4 |
Michael Wood [2]
Cheyna Wood [2]
|
Kyle Maree [6]
Megan Maree [6]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-7 |
2019-03-21 4:30pm | Box 1: X3 | JCC - D2 |
Michael Wood [2]
Cheyna Wood [2]
|
Tayla Dunn [7]
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
|
11-9, 7-11, 11-8 |
2019-03-21 3:15pm | Box 1: X4 | JCC - D4 |
Steve Nicholson [3]
Nicola Helwick [3]
|
Kyle Maree [6]
Megan Maree [6]
|
11-9, 11-8 |
2019-03-22 7:00pm | Box 1: X5 | JCC - D3 |
Steve Nicholson [3]
Nicola Helwick [3]
|
Tayla Dunn [7]
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
|
|
2019-03-23 11:30am | Box 1: X6 | JCC - D3 |
Kyle Maree [6]
Megan Maree [6]
|
Tayla Dunn [7]
Cyal Eigenmann [7]
|
|
2019-03-23 3:00pm | Box 2: X7 | JCC - D1 |
Mark Dunn [1]
Diana Haynes [1]
|
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
Alexa Pienaar [4]
|
|
2019-03-21 4:30pm | Box 2: X8 | JCC - D1 |
Mark Dunn [1]
Diana Haynes [1]
|
Christo Potgieter [5]
Celeste Swanepoel [5]
|
8-11, 11-4, 6-11 |
2019-03-21 3:15pm | Box 2: X9 | JCC - D1 |
Mark Dunn [1]
Diana Haynes [1]
|
Beandri van Loggerenberg [8]
Dylan Niemack [8]
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-4 |
2019-03-22 7:00pm | Box 2: X10 | JCC - D4 |
Mark Dunn [1]
Diana Haynes [1]
|
Jennifer Preece [9]
Mikael Clayton [9]
|
11-9, 12-10 |
2019-03-22 7:00pm | Box 2: X11 | JCC - D1 |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
Alexa Pienaar [4]
|
Christo Potgieter [5]
Celeste Swanepoel [5]
|
11-7, 9-11, 9-11 |
2019-03-22 7:45pm | Box 2: X12 | JCC - D1 |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
Alexa Pienaar [4]
|
Beandri van Loggerenberg [8]
Dylan Niemack [8]
|
12-10, 11-4 |
2019-03-21 3:15pm | Box 2: X13 | JCC - D2 |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
Alexa Pienaar [4]
|
Jennifer Preece [9]
Mikael Clayton [9]
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-9 |
2019-03-23 12:15pm | Box 2: X14 | JCC - D3 |
Christo Potgieter [5]
Celeste Swanepoel [5]
|
Beandri van Loggerenberg [8]
Dylan Niemack [8]
|
|
2019-03-22 7:45pm | Box 2: X15 | JCC - D2 |
Christo Potgieter [5]
Celeste Swanepoel [5]
|
Jennifer Preece [9]
Mikael Clayton [9]
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-8 |
2019-03-21 4:30pm | Box 2: X16 | JCC - D4 |
Beandri van Loggerenberg [8]
Dylan Niemack [8]
|
Jennifer Preece [9]
Mikael Clayton [9]
|
8-11, 6-11 |
TBD | A1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|