Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Matt Zilinski CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[2] Geoff Falk Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[3] Leo Chester GB Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[4] Stefan Currie-Roberts Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[5] Tristan D'Cunha Fitness Unlimited Langley No -
[6] ryan teraverst Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Trevor Larocque CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Scott Landreth No -
- Mike Carrier CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Thomas Monteith CA Cheam Leisure Centre No -
- Kamil Dubienski Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Leland Spettigue CA YWCA Fitness + Racquet Club No -
- Carl McCreath CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Grace Huang CA Jericho Tennis Club No -
- Hussein Salemwalla Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Michael Peric Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Robert Pacey CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Sergio Andaloro IT Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Robbin Burns CA Bonsor Recreation Complex No -
- Megan Picken Jericho Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1554400800
2019-04-04 6:00pm
A2 VRC - Court 2
Leland Spettigue
Robert Pacey
11-6, 9-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9
1554487200
2019-04-05 6:00pm
A6 VRC - Court 2
Scott Landreth
Thomas Monteith
11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8
1554409800
2019-04-04 8:30pm
A7 VRC - Court 4
Robbin Burns
Grace Huang
11-6, 11-4, 11-7
1554405300
2019-04-04 7:15pm
A15 VRC - Court 4
Carl McCreath
Sergio Andaloro
4-11, 12-14, 8-11
1554492600
2019-04-05 7:30pm
A17 VRC - Court 6
Matt Zilinski [1]
Leland Spettigue
11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8
1554495300
2019-04-05 8:15pm
A18 VRC - Court 5
Michael Peric
Hussein Salemwalla
7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 10-12
1554498000
2019-04-05 9:00pm
A19 VRC - Court 6
Tristan D'Cunha [5]
Scott Landreth
11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-2
1554495300
2019-04-05 8:15pm
A20 VRC - Court 4
Robbin Burns
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
8-11, 8-11, 9-11
1554492600
2019-04-05 7:30pm
A21 VRC - Court 5
Leo Chester [3]
Kamil Dubienski
11-9, 11-7, 13-11
1554407100
2019-04-04 7:45pm
A22 VRC - Court 4
Megan Picken
ryan teraverst [6]
11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11
1554489900
2019-04-05 6:45pm
A23 VRC - Court 3
Trevor Larocque
Mike Carrier
12-10, 8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 9-11
1554489900
2019-04-05 6:45pm
A24 VRC - Court 2
Sergio Andaloro
Geoff Falk [2]
8-11, 7-11, 5-11
1554554700
2019-04-06 12:45pm
A25 VRC - Court 2
Matt Zilinski [1]
Hussein Salemwalla
7-11, 7-11, 8-11
1554554700
2019-04-06 12:45pm
A26 VRC - Court 3
Tristan D'Cunha [5]
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
13-11, 8-11, 5-11, 6-11
1554557400
2019-04-06 1:30pm
A27 VRC - Court 4
Leo Chester [3]
ryan teraverst [6]
7-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9, 8-11
1554557400
2019-04-06 1:30pm
A28 VRC - Court 5
Mike Carrier
Geoff Falk [2]
9-11, 7-11, 8-11
1554570900
2019-04-06 5:15pm
A29 VRC - Court 2
Hussein Salemwalla
Stefan Currie-Roberts [4]
3-2
1554570900
2019-04-06 5:15pm
A30 VRC - Court 3
ryan teraverst [6]
Geoff Falk [2]
8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-7
1554641100
2019-04-07 12:45pm
A31 VRC - Court 5
Hussein Salemwalla
ryan teraverst [6]
9-11, 8-11, 6-11