GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[1] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[2] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
[2] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Mariekè Steyn | De Aar High | Carnelle BOTES | No | - | |
- | Carnelle BOTES | Curro Kathu School | Mariekè Steyn | No | - | |
- | Welmy Erasmus | De Aar High | Anika Steyn | No | - | |
- | Carla WEENINK | Lapesa Tennis Club | Cherise Müller | No | - | |
- | Anika Steyn | De Aar High | Welmy Erasmus | No | - | |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Ansone THERON | No | - |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Cherise Müller | Diamantveld High | Carla WEENINK | No | - | |
- | Celine Scholtz | ZA | Douglas High | Faith Misdorp | No | - |
- | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | Celine Scholtz | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-14 2:00pm | A2 | ADA - Court 4 |
Welmy Erasmus
Anika Steyn
|
Nestine van Rooyen
Ansone THERON
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-14 2:00pm | A3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Mariekè Steyn
Carnelle BOTES
|
Cherise Müller
Carla WEENINK
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-14 2:00pm | A4 | ADA - Court 3 |
Faith Misdorp
Celine Scholtz
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-14 4:00pm | A5 | ADA - Court 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Mia SCHIMPER [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen
Ansone THERON
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2020-02-14 4:00pm | A6 | ADA - Court 3 |
Cherise Müller
Carla WEENINK
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-15 2:00pm | A7 | ADA - Court 2 |
Nina SCHIMPER [1]
Mia SCHIMPER [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
Allegra van der Walt [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |