BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Yes | Cameron Bennett | |
- | MBONISWA Mthawelanga | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
[4] | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Mazana | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | Jody Emslie | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
[3] | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Qhawelethu Mbetshu | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Theunsie Botha | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cameron Bennett | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A4 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Matthew WISEMAN
(Did not play)
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Jody Emslie
(Did not play)
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Qhawelethu Mbetshu
|
Theunsie Botha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-17 8:00am | A9 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
MBONISWA Mthawelanga
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A10 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Michael Opperman [4]
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A11 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 11-9 |
2020-10-17 9:15am | A12 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Qhawelethu Mbetshu
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-10-17 11:45am | A13 | SPTC - Court 1 |
MBONISWA Mthawelanga
|
Michael Opperman [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 11:45am | A14 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 13 |
MBONISWA Mthawelanga
|
Burgert van Heerden [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Michael Opperman [4]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 11:45am | C1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-10-17 11:45am | C2 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
Qhawelethu Mbetshu
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-18 8:00am | C3 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Qhawelethu Mbetshu
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2020-10-18 8:00am | D1 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Sithenkosi Mazana
|
Ande Jayiya [3]
|
6-2, 2-6, 11-9 |