BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Antonio Franzoni | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | M.G Saayman | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Imange Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Daniël Veldsman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | ||
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Onwabo Khonzani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Christiaan Kotze | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Reghardt Conradie | Humansdorp | No | - | |
- | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
- | Callan Crone | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[2] | David de Klerk | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-31 9:30am | A2 | GSG - Court 3 |
M.G Saayman
|
Francois Naude
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-31 9:30am | A3 | GSG - Court 4 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-31 9:30am | A4 | GSG - Court 5 |
Imange Puwe
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | GSG - Court 6 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Walkover |
2020-10-31 11:00am | A6 | GSG - Court 1 |
Onwabo Khonzani
|
Christiaan Kotze [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-31 11:00am | A7 | GSG - Court 2 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-31 11:00am | A8 | GSG - Court 3 |
Callan Crone
|
David de Klerk [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-31 1:00pm | A9 | GSG - Court 6 |
Antonio Franzoni [1]
|
Francois Naude
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-31 2:00pm | A10 | GSG - Court 2 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-10-31 2:00pm | A11 | GSG - Court 3 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Christiaan Kotze [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2020-10-31 2:30pm | A12 | GSG - Court 1 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
David de Klerk [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-01 9:15am | A13 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Francois Naude
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 10:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Reghardt Conradie
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-11-01 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-01 1:00pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Francois Naude
|
Reghardt Conradie
|
|
2020-11-01 9:15am | C1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Antonio Franzoni [1]
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-11-01 9:15am | C2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Christiaan Kotze [4]
|
David de Klerk [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-11-01 10:30am | C3 | GSG - Court 5 |
Antonio Franzoni [1]
|
Christiaan Kotze [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2020-11-01 10:30am | D1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Daniël Veldsman
|
David de Klerk [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-31 2:30pm | E2 | GSG - Court 4 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-31 2:30pm | E4 | GSG - Court 6 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Callan Crone
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-01 9:15am | E5 | GSG - Court 3 |
M.G Saayman
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-10 |
N/A | E6 | GSG - Court 4 |
Onwabo Khonzani
(Did not play)
|
Callan Crone
|
Walkover |
2020-11-01 11:45am | E7 | GSG - Court 1 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Callan Crone
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-11-01 11:45am | G3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Imange Puwe
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
No Result |