East of Scotland Squash League

East Ladies 2023/24

Ladies Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Watsonians 169 Dalgety Bay 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club 13
2 Edinburgh University 2 147 12:00am BYE
3 Edinburgh University 1 133 Grange 19 February 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club Pending
4 Waverley 126 7:00pm BYE
5 Grange 71 Edinburgh University 1 19 February 7:20pm Edinburgh University Squash Club Pending
6 Dalgety Bay 10 Watsonians 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club 6
East Open 2023/24

Open Div 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Oriam 1 213 Edinburgh Sports Club 2 28 February 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club Pending
2 Edinburgh Sports Club 2 209 Oriam 1 28 February 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club Pending
3 Watsonians 1 156 28 February 7:00pm BYE
4 Edinburgh Sports Club 1 149 Edinburgh University 1 28 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
5 Edinburgh Sports Club 3 139 Bridge of Allan 1 28 February 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club Pending
6 Edinburgh University 1 112 Edinburgh Sports Club 1 28 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
7 Bridge of Allan 1 92 Edinburgh Sports Club 3 28 February 7:00pm Bridge of Allan Squash Club Pending
8 Grange 1 85 Waverley 1 28 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
9 Waverley 1 70 Grange 1 28 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending

Open Div 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 260 Tyne 1 28 February 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball Pending
2 Linlithgow 1 206 Watsonians 2 28 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
3 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 205 Hatton 29 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
4 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 189 Grange 2 1 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
5 Bridge of Allan 2 188 Waverley 2 28 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club 13
6 Watsonians 2 187 Linlithgow 1 28 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
7 Tyne 1 187 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 28 February 7:20pm Tyne District Squash and Racketball Pending
8 Grange 2 178 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 1 March 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
9 Waverley 2 163 Bridge of Allan 2 28 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club 8
10 Hatton 161 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 29 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) Pending
11 Dean 1 143 Oriam 2 28 February 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club Pending
12 Oriam 2 92 Dean 1 28 February 7:00pm Oriam Squash Club Pending

Open Div 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Border Reivers 234 Abercorn 28 February 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club Pending
2 Watsonians 3 210 Deer Park 29 February 6:30pm Deer Park Squash Club Pending
3 Edinburgh University 2 191 Edinburgh Sports Club 7 28 February 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club 17
4 Deer Park 187 Watsonians 3 29 February 6:30pm Deer Park Squash Club Pending
5 Linlithgow 2 179 Tyne 2 28 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club 18
6 Edinburgh Sports Club 7 170 Edinburgh University 2 28 February 7:15pm Edinburgh University Squash Club 6
7 Waverley 3 154 Grange 3 29 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
8 Grange 3 127 Waverley 3 29 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
9 Tyne 2 73 Linlithgow 2 28 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Sports Club 4
10 Abercorn 57 Border Reivers 28 February 7:00pm Galashiels Squash and Racketball Club Pending

Open Div 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 26
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hatton 2 249 Border Reivers 2 28 February 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club 17
2 Dalgety Bay 217 Watsonians 4 29 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
3 Dean 2 214 Grange 4 27 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club 15
4 Waverley 4 175 Oriam 3 28 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club 13
5 Grange 4 160 Dean 2 27 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club 4
6 Dunbar 147 Deer Park 2 29 February 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club Pending
7 Border Reivers 2 130 Hatton 2 28 February 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club 3
8 Watsonians 4 128 Dalgety Bay 29 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
9 Deer Park 2 70 Dunbar 29 February 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club Pending
10 Oriam 3 65 Waverley 4 28 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club 6
East Open 2022/23
Latest News
Please sign in
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League

East of Scotland Squash League is sanctioned by Scottish Squash (Squash in Scotland).
League Organizer(s)

Simon Boughton

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Kevin Moran

East Lothian, XS

Neil Porter

South Queensferry, City of Edinburgh, XS

Mark Adderley

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS

Paul Macari

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Iain Clark

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Ian Ross

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS
Rankings

Links