East of Scotland Squash League

Dummy league
The schedule for this event has not been published. Please check back later.
East Open 2018-19

Open Div 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Edinburgh University 1 197 Linlithgow 1 13 February 6:50pm Edinburgh University Squash Club Pending
2 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 194 Heriot Watt University 2 20 February 7:00pm Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Pending
3 Dalgety Bay 1 184 Colinton Castle 2 20 February 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending
4 Heriot Watt University 2 173 Edinburgh Sports Club 4 20 February 7:00pm Heriot-Watt University Squash Club Pending
5 Colinton Castle 2 152 Dalgety Bay 1 20 February 7:00pm Colinton Castle Squash Club Pending
6 Linlithgow 1 143 Edinburgh University 1 13 February 6:50pm Edinburgh University Squash Club Pending
7 Watsonians 2 131 Grange 2 20 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
8 Grange 2 118 Watsonians 2 20 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
9 Waverley 2 54 Linlithgow 2 20 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
10 Linlithgow 2 52 Waverley 2 20 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
11 Dalgety Bay 2 (Withdrawn) 0

Open Div 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 210 Colinton Castle 4 21 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club Pending
2 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 186 Edinburgh University 2 15 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club 18
3 Watsonians 3 170 Dean 1 20 February 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club Pending
4 Colinton Castle 3 166 Kirkcaldy 1 19 February 6:45pm Kirkcaldy Squash Club Pending
5 Dunfermline 138 Grange 3 21 February 7:00pm Dunfermline Squash Club Pending
6 Colinton Castle 4 135 Edinburgh Sports Club 5 21 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club Pending
7 Kirkcaldy 1 134 Colinton Castle 3 19 February 6:45pm Kirkcaldy Squash Club Pending
8 Grange 3 129 Dunfermline 21 February 7:00pm Dunfermline Squash Club Pending
9 Dean 1 108 Watsonians 3 20 February 7:00pm Dean Tennis and Squash Club Pending
10 Edinburgh University 2 104 Edinburgh Sports Club 6 15 February 7:00pm Edinburgh Sports Club 0

Open Div 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Watsonians 4 183 Tyne 19 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
2 Edinburgh Sports Club 7 172 Waverley 3 20 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
3 Mamma's Pizzeria 168 Dunbar 21 February 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club Pending
4 Bridge of Allan 3 157 Dalgety Bay 2 20 February 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club Pending
5 Tyne 153 Watsonians 4 19 February 7:00pm Watsonian Squash Rackets Club Pending
6 Grange 4 142 Dean 2 19 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
7 Waverley 3 119 Edinburgh Sports Club 7 20 February 6:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
8 Dean 2 110 Grange 4 19 February 7:00pm Grange Sports Club Pending
9 Dunbar 98 Mamma's Pizzeria 21 February 7:00pm Dunbar Squash Club Pending
10 Dalgety Bay 2 67 Bridge of Allan 3 20 February 7:00pm Dalgety Bay Squash Club Pending

Open Div 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 18
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 Hatton 203 Heriot Watt University 3 20 February 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club Pending
2 Kirkcaldy 2 184 Abercorn 20 February 7:00pm Abercorn Squash Club Pending
3 Colinton Castle 5 179 Linlithgow 3 22 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
4 Heriot Watt University 3 177 Hatton 20 February 7:00pm Hatton Sports Club Pending
5 Craigshill Xcite 173 Waverley 4 20 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
6 Border Reivers 154 Grange 5 21 February 7:45pm Grange Sports Club Pending
7 Linlithgow 3 145 Colinton Castle 5 22 February 7:00pm Linlithgow Squash Club Pending
8 Abercorn 130 Kirkcaldy 2 20 February 7:00pm Abercorn Squash Club Pending
9 Grange 5 128 Border Reivers 21 February 7:45pm Grange Sports Club Pending
10 Waverley 4 121 Craigshill Xcite 20 February 8:00pm Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club Pending
11 Heriot Watt University 4 61 20 February 7:00pm BYE
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League
East of Scotland Squash League is sanctioned by East of Scotland Squash and Racketball.
League Organizer(s)

Dougie Brown

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Kevin Moran

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Neil Porter

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Gareth Brown

EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh, XS

David Coutts

Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, XS

Iain Clark

Edinburgh, Midlothian, XS
Rankings

Links